RidersTeamsTime
1Geraint Thomas
Team Sky
Team Sky62h 49' 47''
2Chris Froome
Team Sky
Team Sky+1' 39''
3Tom Dumoulin
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1' 50''
4Primož Roglic
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+2' 38''
5Romain Bardet
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3' 21''
6Mikel Landa
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+3' 42''
7Steven Kruijswijk
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+3' 57''
8Nairo Quintana
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+4' 23''
9Jakob Fuglsang
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+6' 14''
10Daniel Martin
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+6' 54''
11Alejandro Valverde
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+9' 36''
12Bob Jungels
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+9' 53''
13Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+10' 01''
14Pierre Latour
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+17' 28''
15Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+18' 22''
16Mikel Nieve
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+18' 51''
17Guillaume Martin
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wanty - Groupe Gobert+19' 55''
18Damiano Caruso
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+21' 26''
19Tanel Kangert
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+21' 36''
20Lilian Calmejane
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+22' 17''
21Rafal Majka
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+23' 18''
22Egan Bernal
Team Sky
Team Sky+23' 44''
23Warren Barguil
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
Team Fortuneo - Samsic+25' 45''
24Bauke Mollema
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+25' 52''
25Domenico Pozzovivo
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+29' 03''
26Ion Izagirre
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+29' 44''
27Simon Geschke
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+29' 56''
28Serge Pauwels
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+30' 21''
29Pierre Rolland
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+32' 22''
30Adam Yates
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+39' 56''
31Gorka Izagirre
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+42' 41''
32Daniel Martínez
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+44' 13''
33Daryl Impey
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+50' 50''
34Arthur Vichot
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+50' 53''
35Sylvain Chavanel
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+54' 08''
36Philippe Gilbert
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+56' 23''
37Julien Bernard
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+56' 37''
38David Gaudu
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+56' 51''
39Tejay van Garderen
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+57' 30''
40Robert Gesink
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+57' 54''
41Julian Alaphilippe
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+58' 29''
42Amaël Moinard
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
Team Fortuneo - Samsic+58' 35''
43Stefan Küng
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+1h 00' 49''
44Rudy Molard
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1h 03' 04''
45Peter Sagan
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 05' 20''
46Maxime Bouet
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
Team Fortuneo - Samsic+1h 07' 36''
47Nicolas Edet
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1h 08' 44''
48Jesús Herrada
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1h 08' 51''
49Andrey Amador
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1h 09' 56''
50Søren Kragh
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 10' 01''
51Michael Valgren
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1h 10' 03''
52Jasper Stuyven
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 11' 09''
53Mathias Frank
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1h 12' 39''
54Omar Fraile
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1h 14' 11''
55Tom-Jelte Slagter
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1h 15' 21''
56Laurens ten Dam
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 16' 54''
57Thomas Degand
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wanty - Groupe Gobert+1h 17' 29''
58Pavel Kochetkov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1h 18' 34''
59Kristijan Ðurasek
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 19' 40''
60Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 19' 46''
61Antwan Tolhoek
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1h 20' 12''
62Magnus Cort
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1h 20' 47''
63Nikias Arndt
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 22' 14''
64Franco Pellizotti
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+1h 22' 21''
65Marco Minnaard
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wanty - Groupe Gobert+1h 23' 23''
66Oliver Naesen
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1h 23' 36''
67Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Sky
Team Sky+1h 24' 30''
68Daniel Navarro
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1h 25' 58''
69Wout Poels
Team Sky
Team Sky+1h 28' 35''
70Romain Sicard
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+1h 29' 06''
71Toms Skujinš
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 29' 12''
72Chad Haga
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 35' 41''
73Darwin Atapuma
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 36' 23''
74Jesper Hansen
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1h 37' 35''
75Koen de Kort
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 37' 36''
76Anthony Perez
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1h 37' 56''
77Yves Lampaert
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+1h 39' 34''
78Andrea Pasqualon
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wanty - Groupe Gobert+1h 39' 49''
79Pawel Poljanski
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 39' 59''
80Imanol Erviti
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1h 40' 32''
81Marc Soler
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1h 41' 00''
82Tobias Ludvigsson
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1h 42' 49''
83Edvald Boasson Hagen
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1h 43' 59''
84Kristijan Koren
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+1h 45' 16''
85Ian Boswell
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1h 45' 59''
86Paul Martens
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1h 46' 02''
87Thomas Boudat
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+1h 46' 10''
88Julien Vermote
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1h 46' 36''
89Jérôme Cousin
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+1h 47' 18''
90Elie Gesbert
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
Team Fortuneo - Samsic+1h 47' 29''
91Silvan Dillier
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1h 47' 41''
92Nils Politt
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1h 48' 30''
93Yoann Offredo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wanty - Groupe Gobert+1h 49' 01''
94Marcus Burghardt
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1h 49' 41''
95Edward Theuns
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 50' 35''
96Florian Vachon
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
Team Fortuneo - Samsic+1h 50' 37''
97Dion Smith
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wanty - Groupe Gobert+1h 51' 30''
98Sonny Colbrelli
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+1h 51' 31''
99Julien Simon
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1h 51' 37''
100Jonathan Castroviejo
Team Sky
Team Sky+1h 51' 43''
101Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 51' 51''
102Damien Howson
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+1h 53' 46''
103Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1h 55' 01''
104John Degenkolb
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 56' 21''
105Michael Schär
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+1h 56' 30''
106Michael Gogl
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 57' 33''
107Niki Terpstra
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+1h 58' 46''
108Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 59' 20''
109Sep Vanmarcke
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+1h 59' 40''
110Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 59' 59''
111Gregor Mühlberger
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+2h 00' 03''
112Daniel Oss
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+2h 00' 40''
113Simon Clarke
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+2h 02' 00''
114Daniele Bennati
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+2h 02' 09''
115Laurent Pichon
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
Team Fortuneo - Samsic+2h 03' 58''
116Mathew Hayman
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+2h 04' 27''
117Michael Hepburn
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+2h 04' 29''
118Kévin Ledanois
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
Team Fortuneo - Samsic+2h 05' 21''
119Romain Hardy
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
Team Fortuneo - Samsic+2h 06' 34''
120Luke Durbridge
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+2h 07' 25''
121Rory Sutherland
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+2h 08' 12''
122Maciej Bodnar
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+2h 09' 59''
123Fabien Grellier
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+2h 10' 16''
124Heinrich Haussler
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+2h 11' 12''
125Simon Gerrans
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+2h 11' 31''
126Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+2h 12' 37''
127Tim Declercq
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+2h 13' 02''
128Jack Bauer
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+2h 13' 36''
129Olivier Le Gac
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+2h 16' 02''
130Anthony Turgis
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+2h 16' 44''
131Timothy Dupont
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wanty - Groupe Gobert+2h 17' 27''
132Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wanty - Groupe Gobert+2h 17' 29''
133Lukas Pöstlberger
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+2h 17' 49''
134Tom Scully
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+2h 18' 32''
135Taylor Phinney
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+2h 20' 08''
136Arnaud Démare
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+2h 21' 22''
137Ramon Sinkeldam
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+2h 21' 32''
138Luke Rowe
Team Sky
Team Sky+2h 21' 54''
139Oliviero Troia
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+2h 22' 14''
140Christophe Laporte
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+2h 22' 23''
141Dimitri Claeys
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+2h 24' 48''
142Damien Gaudin
Direct Energie
Direct Energie+2h 24' 54''
143Maximiliano Richeze
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+2h 25' 18''
144Roberto Ferrari
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+2h 26' 44''
145Jasper De Buyst
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+2h 35' 58''
146Timo Roosen
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+2h 37' 33''
147Jacopo Guarnieri
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+2h 38' 30''
148Jay Thomson
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+2h 43' 10''
149Amund Grøndahl
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+2h 43' 54''
150Lawson Craddock
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale
EF Education First–Drapac p/b Cannondale+2h 54' 14''