RidersTeamsTime
1Geraint Thomas
Team INEOS
Team INEOS27h 26' 40''
2Alberto Contador
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+4''
3Richie Porte
CCC Team
CCC Team+12''
4Ilnur Zakarin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+20''
5Ion Izagirre
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+37''
6Sergio Henao
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+44''
8Tony Gallopin
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+51''
9Romain Bardet
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1' 00''
10Rui Costa
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 07''
11Arnold Jeannesson
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1' 09''
12Tom Dumoulin
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1' 53''
13Wilco Kelderman
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+2' 33''
14Tim Wellens
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3' 21''
15Lieuwe Westra
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+3' 53''
16Lawson Craddock
EF Education First
EF Education First+4' 03''
17Luis León Sánchez
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+4' 07''
18Pierre Rolland
EF Education First
EF Education First+4' 26''
19Gorka Izagirre
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+5' 00''
20David De La Cruz
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+5' 12''
21Rafal Majka
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+7' 38''
22Louis Meintjes
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+9' 43''
23Simon Geschke
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+9' 56''
24Lilian Calmejane
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+10' 38''
25Pieter Serry
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+11' 23''
26Tanel Kangert
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+11' 28''
27Mikaël Chérel
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+13' 07''
28Mikel Nieve
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+13' 18''
29Delio Fernández
Delko - Marseille - Provence
Delko - Marseille - Provence+13' 30''
30Rubén Fernández
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+13' 35''
31Simon Špilak
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+14' 26''
32Sylvain Chavanel
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+16' 14''
33Tom-Jelte Slagter
EF Education First
EF Education First+16' 58''
34Ben Swift
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+18' 19''
35Chris Sørensen
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+18' 29''
36Diego Rosa
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+20' 35''
37José Herrada
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+21' 01''
38Steven Kruijswijk
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+23' 16''
39Cyril Gautier
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+23' 33''
40Dries Devenyns
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+23' 43''
41Jesús Herrada
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+24' 21''
42Oliver Naesen
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+24' 50''
43Pawel Poljanski
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+25' 15''
44Fabio Felline
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+25' 33''
45George Bennett
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+25' 46''
46Danilo Wyss
CCC Team
CCC Team+26' 32''
47Quentin Pacher
Delko - Marseille - Provence
Delko - Marseille - Provence+27' 01''
48Serge Pauwels
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+27' 19''
50Antoine Duchesne
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+27' 35''
51Daryl Impey
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+28' 16''
52Nicolas Roche
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+28' 51''
53Michael Matthews
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+30' 38''
54Luis Ángel Maté
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+30' 47''
55Amaël Moinard
CCC Team
CCC Team+32' 19''
56Pavel Kochetkov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+34' 06''
57Dylan van Baarle
EF Education First
EF Education First+35' 08''
58Robert Kišerlovski
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+35' 33''
59Ben Hermans
CCC Team
CCC Team+36' 02''
60Ian Stannard
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+36' 53''
61Sergey Lagutin
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+37' 02''
62Florian Vachon
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+37' 28''
63Georg Preidler
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+37' 45''
64Marcus Burghardt
CCC Team
CCC Team+38' 17''
65Vicente Reynés
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+38' 36''
66Axel Domont
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+38' 44''
67Thomas Voeckler
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+39' 45''
68Leonardo Duque
Delko - Marseille - Provence
Delko - Marseille - Provence+40' 09''
69Imanol Erviti
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+40' 22''
70Ian Boswell
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+40' 30''
71Alexey Lutsenko
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+40' 45''
72Thomas De Gendt
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+42' 09''
73Michael Schär
CCC Team
CCC Team+42' 40''
74Angelo Tulik
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+43' 20''
75Peter Velits
CCC Team
CCC Team+43' 24''
76Pierre Latour
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+44' 08''
77Bram Tankink
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+44' 09''
78Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+45' 21''
79Tsgabu Grmay
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+46' 33''
80Niki Terpstra
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+47' 00''
81Kévin Reza
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+48' 43''
82Laurent Didier
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+48' 58''
83Odd Christian Eiking
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+49' 27''
84Tobias Ludvigsson
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+50' 55''
85Dmitriy Gruzdev
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+52' 09''
86Matteo Bono
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+52' 23''
87Julien Loubet
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+53' 38''
88Jelle Vanendert
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+53' 43''
89Matti Breschel
EF Education First
EF Education First+53' 46''
90Rémy Di Gregorio
Delko - Marseille - Provence
Delko - Marseille - Provence+54' 08''
91Grégory Rast
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+54' 19''
92Luke Rowe
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+56' 09''
93Perrig Quémeneur
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+58' 06''
94Ignatas Konovalovas
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+58' 22''
95Niccolò Bonifazio
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+58' 40''
96Sep Vanmarcke
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+59' 27''
97Daniel Hoelgård
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+59' 35''
98Anthony Delaplace
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+1h 00' 08''
99Michael Valgren
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+1h 00' 22''
100Roy Curvers
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 00' 41''
101Amets Txurruka
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+1h 01' 06''
102Michael Albasini
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+1h 01' 07''
103Arnaud Courteille
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1h 01' 57''
104Luka Pibernik
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 02' 08''
105Romain Combaud
Delko - Marseille - Provence
Delko - Marseille - Provence+1h 02' 45''
106Edward Theuns
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 03' 30''
107Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1h 04' 09''
108Thierry Hupond
Delko - Marseille - Provence
Delko - Marseille - Provence+1h 05' 20''
109Julien Simon
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1h 07' 22''
110Jos van Emden
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1h 08' 35''
111Mickaël Delage
Groupama - FDJ
Groupama - FDJ+1h 10' 05''
112Magnus Cort
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+1h 11' 38''
113Victor Campenaerts
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1h 11' 47''
114Evaldas Šiškevicius
Delko - Marseille - Provence
Delko - Marseille - Provence+1h 13' 03''
115Alexandre Pichot
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+1h 13' 50''
116Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 13' 50''
117Adrien Petit
Total Direct Energie
Total Direct Energie+1h 14' 24''
118Mário Costa
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 16' 01''
119Fabio Sabatini
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1h 16' 08''
120Fumiyuki Beppu
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+1h 16' 14''
121Lars Bak
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1h 17' 25''
122Laurens ten Dam
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 19' 31''
123Steven Tronet
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Arkéa - Samsic+1h 19' 34''
124Daniel Díaz
Delko - Marseille - Provence
Delko - Marseille - Provence+1h 23' 04''
125Jay Thomson
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1h 26' 36''
126Tyler Farrar
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1h 27' 07''
127Jonas Van Genechten
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+1h 30' 27''
128Mitch Docker
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+1h 32' 24''
129Matt Brammeier
Team Dimension Data
Team Dimension Data+1h 32' 33''
130Sam Bewley
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+1h 36' 23''
131Matthias Brändle
IAM Cycling
IAM Cycling+1h 38' 46''
0Simon Yates
Mitchelton-Scott
Mitchelton-Scott+44''
0Yury Trofimov
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+27' 23''