World Championships

Calendar

Women
Hammer Throw - Qualification
Deanna Price
P 27/09
800m - Heats
Winnie Nanyondo
P 27/09
Pole Vault - Qualification
Alysha Newman
P 27/09
High Jump - Qualification
Karyna Demidik
P 27/09
3000m Steeplechase - Heats
Beatrice Chepkoech
P 27/09
Marathon - Final
Ruth Chepngetich
A 28/09
100m - Heats
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
P 28/09
800m - Semifinal
Halimah Nakaayi
A 29/09
Hammer Throw - Final
Deanna Price
A 29/09
10000m - Final
Sifan Hassan
A 29/09
50km Walk - Final
Rui Liang
A 29/09
Pole Vault - Final
Anzhelika Sidorova
A 30/09
100m - Semifinal
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
A 30/09
100m - Final
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
A 30/09
20km Walk - Final
Hong Liu
A 30/09
Javelin Throw - Qualification
Huihui Lyu
P 30/09
200m - Heats
Dina Asher-Smith
P 30/09
400m - Heats
Wadeline Jonathas
P 30/09
High Jump - Final
Maria Lasitskene
A 01/10
3000m Steeplechase - Final
Beatrice Chepkoech
A 01/10
800m - Final
Halimah Nakaayi
A 01/10
400m Hurdles - Heats
Sydney McLaughlin
P 01/10
400m - Semifinal
Shaunae Miller-Uibo
A 02/10
Javelin Throw - Final
Kelsey-Lee Barber
A 02/10
200m - Semifinal
Dina Asher-Smith
A 02/10
Shot Put - Qualification
Danniel Thomas-Dodd
P 02/10
Heptathlon - Final
Katarina Johnson-Thompson
P 02/10
Heptathlon 100m Hurdles - Heats
Kendell Williams
P 02/10
1500m - Heats
Sifan Hassan
P 02/10
Discus Throw - Qualification
Yaimé Pérez
P 02/10
Heptathlon High Jump - Heats
Katarina Johnson-Thompson
P 02/10
5000m - Heats
Hellen Obiri
P 02/10
Heptathlon Shot Put - Heats
Nafissatou Thiam
A 03/10
400m Hurdles - Semifinal
Sydney McLaughlin
A 03/10
Heptathlon 200m - Heats
Katarina Johnson-Thompson
A 03/10
200m - Final
Dina Asher-Smith
A 03/10
Triple Jump - Qualification
Shanieka Ricketts
P 03/10
Heptathlon Long Jump - Heats
Katarina Johnson-Thompson
P 03/10
Heptathlon Javelin Throw - Heats
Géraldine Ruckstuhl
A 04/10
Shot Put - Final
Lijiao Gong
A 04/10
1500m - Semifinal
Jenny Simpson
A 04/10
400m - Final
Salwa Eid Naser
A 04/10
Heptathlon 800m - Heats
Katarina Johnson-Thompson
A 04/10
4 x 100m Relay - Heats
Jamaica
A 05/10
Discus Throw - Final
Yaimé Pérez
A 05/10
400m Hurdles - Final
Dalilah Muhammad
A 05/10
100m Hurdles - Heats
Oluwatobi Amusan
P 05/10
Long Jump - Qualification
Malaika Mihambo
P 05/10
4 x 400m Relay - Heats
United States
A 06/10
Triple Jump - Final
Yulimar Rojas
A 06/10
1500m - Final
Sifan Hassan
A 06/10
5000m - Final
Hellen Obiri
A 06/10
4 x 100m Relay - Final
Jamaica
A 06/10
100m Hurdles - Semifinal
Danielle Williams
A 07/10
Long Jump - Final
Malaika Mihambo
A 07/10
100m Hurdles - Final
Nia Ali
A 07/10
4 x 400m Relay - Final
United States
A 07/10