World Championships

Calendar

Men
Long Jump - Qualification
Juan Miguel Echevarría
P 27/09
100m - Preliminary Round
Taymir Burnet
P 27/09
100m - Heats
Christian Coleman
P 27/09
Triple Jump - Qualification
Pedro Pablo Pichardo
A 28/09
5000m - Heats
Paul Chelimo
A 28/09
400m Hurdles - Heats
Abderrahmane Samba
A 28/09
Discus Throw - Qualification
Daniel Ståhl
P 28/09
800m - Heats
Emmanuel Korir
P 28/09
Pole Vault - Qualification
Piotr Lisek
P 28/09
400m Hurdles - Semifinal
Karsten Warholm
P 28/09
100m - Semifinal
Christian Coleman
P 28/09
Long Jump - Final
Tajay Gayle
A 29/09
100m - Final
Christian Coleman
A 29/09
50km Walk - Final
Yusuke Suzuki
A 29/09
200m - Heats
Adam Gemili
A 30/09
Triple Jump - Final
Christian Taylor
A 30/09
800m - Semifinal
Wesley Vázquez
A 30/09
110m Hurdles - Heats
Orlando Ortega
A 01/10
200m - Semifinal
Noah Lyles
A 01/10
Discus Throw - Final
Daniel Ståhl
A 01/10
5000m - Final
Muktar Edris
A 01/10
400m Hurdles - Final
Karsten Warholm
A 01/10
Hammer Throw - Qualification
Pawel Fajdek
P 01/10
400m - Heats
Kirani James
P 01/10
High Jump - Qualification
Mutaz Essa Barshim
P 01/10
3000m Steeplechase - Heats
Getnet Wale
P 01/10
Pole Vault - Final
Sam Kendricks
A 02/10
800m - Final
Donavan Brazier
A 02/10
200m - Final
Noah Lyles
A 02/10
Decathlon - Final
Niklas Kaul
P 02/10
Decathlon 100m - Heats
Damian Warner
P 02/10
Decathlon Long Jump - Heats
Pierce Lepage
P 02/10
Decathlon Shot Put - Heats
Kevin Mayer
P 02/10
110m Hurdles - Semifinal
Omar McLeod
A 03/10
400m - Semifinal
Steven Gardiner
A 03/10
Decathlon High Jump - Heats
Maicel Uibo
A 03/10
Hammer Throw - Final
Pawel Fajdek
A 03/10
110m Hurdles - Final
Grant Holloway
A 03/10
Decathlon 400m - Heats
Pierce Lepage
A 03/10
Decathlon 110m Hurdles - Heats
Damian Warner
P 03/10
Decathlon Discus Throw - Heats
Niklas Kaul
P 03/10
Decathlon Pole Vault - Heats
Maicel Uibo
A 04/10
Shot Put - Qualification
Tomas Walsh
A 04/10
1500m - Heats
Ayanleh Souleiman
A 04/10
Decathlon Javelin Throw - Heats
Niklas Kaul
A 04/10
Decathlon 1500m - Heats
Niklas Kaul
A 04/10
1500m - Semifinal
Marcin Lewandowski
A 05/10
High Jump - Final
Mutaz Essa Barshim
A 05/10
4 x 100m Relay - Heats
Great Britain
A 05/10
3000m Steeplechase - Final
Conseslus Kipruto
A 05/10
400m - Final
Steven Gardiner
A 05/10
20km Walk - Final
Toshikazu Yamanishi
A 05/10
Javelin Throw - Qualification
Johannes Vetter
P 05/10
Shot Put - Final
Joe Kovacs
A 06/10
4 x 400m Relay - Heats
United States
A 06/10
4 x 100m Relay - Final
United States
A 06/10
Marathon - Final
Lelisa Desisa
A 06/10
1500m - Final
Timothy Cheruiyot
A 07/10
Javelin Throw - Final
Anderson Peters
A 07/10
10000m - Final
Joshua Cheptegei
A 07/10
4 x 400m Relay - Final
United States
A 07/10