World Championships

Calendar

Men
100m - Preliminary Round
Ján Volko
A 05/08
Discus Throw - Qualification
Daniel Ståhl
A 05/08
Long Jump - Qualification
Radek Juška
A 05/08
100m - Heats
Julian Forte
A 05/08
10000m - Final
Mo Farah
A 05/08
Shot Put - Qualification
Tomas Walsh
P 05/08
400m - Heats
Isaac Makwala
P 05/08
800m - Heats
Thijmen Kupers
P 05/08
100m - Semifinal
Christian Coleman
A 06/08
Discus Throw - Final
Andrius Gudžius
A 06/08
Long Jump - Final
Luvo Manyonga
A 06/08
100m - Final
Justin Gatlin
A 06/08
3000m Steeplechase - Heats
Evan Jager
P 06/08
Pole Vault - Qualification
Renaud Lavillenie
P 06/08
Marathon - Final
Geoffrey Kirui
P 06/08
400m Hurdles - Heats
Yasmaní Copello
P 06/08
110m Hurdles - Heats
Aries Merritt
P 06/08
400m - Semifinal
Steven Gardiner
A 07/08
110m Hurdles - Semifinal
Omar McLeod
A 07/08
Shot Put - Final
Tomas Walsh
A 07/08
800m - Semifinal
Kipyegon Bett
A 07/08
Triple Jump - Qualification
Chris Benard
A 08/08
200m - Heats
Jereem Richards
A 08/08
400m Hurdles - Semifinal
Kerron Clement
A 08/08
110m Hurdles - Final
Omar McLeod
A 08/08
Pole Vault - Final
Sam Kendricks
A 09/08
3000m Steeplechase - Final
Conseslus Kipruto
A 09/08
800m - Final
Pierre-Ambroise Bosse
A 09/08
400m - Final
Wayde van Niekerk
A 09/08
Hammer Throw - Qualification
Wojciech Nowicki
A 10/08
5000m - Heats
Selemon Barega
A 10/08
200m - Semifinal
Isiah Young
A 10/08
400m Hurdles - Final
Karsten Warholm
A 10/08
Javelin Throw - Qualification
Johannes Vetter
A 11/08
Triple Jump - Final
Christian Taylor
A 11/08
1500m - Heats
Luke Mathews
A 11/08
200m - Final
Ramil Guliyev
A 11/08
Decathlon - Final
Kevin Mayer
P 11/08
Decathlon 100m - Heats
Damian Warner
P 11/08
Decathlon Long Jump - Heats
Sutthisak Singkhon
P 11/08
High Jump - Qualification
Mutaz Essa Barshim
P 11/08
Decathlon Shot Put - Heats
Lindon Victor
P 11/08
Decathlon High Jump - Heats
Kai Kazmirek
A 12/08
1500m - Semifinal
Jakub Holuša
A 12/08
Hammer Throw - Final
Pawel Fajdek
A 12/08
Decathlon 400m - Heats
Kai Kazmirek
A 12/08
Decathlon 110m Hurdles - Heats
Damian Warner
P 12/08
4 x 100m Relay - Heats
United States
P 12/08
Decathlon Discus Throw - Heats
Rico Freimuth
P 12/08
4 x 400m Relay - Heats
United States
P 12/08
Decathlon Pole Vault - Heats
Pau Tonnesen
P 12/08
Decathlon Javelin Throw - Heats
Janek Õiglane
A 13/08
Javelin Throw - Final
Johannes Vetter
A 13/08
5000m - Final
Muktar Edris
A 13/08
Decathlon 1500m - Heats
Akihiko Nakamura
A 13/08
4 x 100m Relay - Final
Great Britain
A 13/08
50km Walk - Final
Yohann Diniz
P 13/08
20km Walk - Final
Eider Arévalo
P 13/08
High Jump - Final
Mutaz Essa Barshim
A 14/08
1500m - Final
Elijah Manangoi
A 14/08
4 x 400m Relay - Final
Trinidad & Tobago
A 14/08