World Championships

Calendar

Men
Marathon - Final
Ghirmay Ghebreslassie
A 22/08
Hammer Throw - Qualification
Pawel Fajdek
A 22/08
3000m Steeplechase - Heats
Ezekiel Kemboi
A 22/08
800m - Heats
Ferguson Rotich
A 22/08
100m - Preliminary Round
Barakat Al-Harthi
A 22/08
400m Hurdles - Heats
Nicholas Bett
P 22/08
Pole Vault - Qualification
Renaud Lavillenie
P 22/08
100m - Heats
Justin Gatlin
P 22/08
10000m - Final
Mo Farah
P 22/08
20km Walk - Final
Miguel Ángel López
A 23/08
Shot Put - Qualification
Joe Kovacs
A 23/08
400m - Heats
Yousef Ahmed Masrahi
A 23/08
Hammer Throw - Final
Pawel Fajdek
P 23/08
400m Hurdles - Semifinal
Denis Kudryavtsev
P 23/08
100m - Semifinal
Justin Gatlin
P 23/08
Shot Put - Final
Joe Kovacs
P 23/08
800m - Semifinal
Amel Tuka
P 23/08
100m - Final
Usain Bolt
P 23/08
Long Jump - Qualification
Jeffrey Henderson
A 24/08
Javelin Throw - Qualification
Andreas Hofmann
P 24/08
Pole Vault - Final
Shawnacy Barber
P 24/08
400m - Semifinal
Isaac Makwala
P 24/08
3000m Steeplechase - Final
Ezekiel Kemboi
P 24/08
Long Jump - Final
Greg Rutherford
P 25/08
200m - Heats
Ramil Guliyev
P 25/08
400m Hurdles - Final
Nicholas Bett
P 25/08
800m - Final
David Lekuta Rudisha
P 25/08
5000m - Heats
Yomif Kejelcha
A 26/08
Triple Jump - Qualification
Pedro Pablo Pichardo
A 26/08
110m Hurdles - Heats
David Oliver
A 26/08
Javelin Throw - Final
Julius Yego
P 26/08
200m - Semifinal
Justin Gatlin
P 26/08
400m - Final
Wayde van Niekerk
P 26/08
Discus Throw - Qualification
Fedrick Dacres
A 27/08
1500m - Heats
Silas Kiplagat
A 27/08
110m Hurdles - Semifinal
Aries Merritt
P 27/08
Triple Jump - Final
Christian Taylor
P 27/08
200m - Final
Usain Bolt
P 27/08
Decathlon - Final
Ashton Eaton
A 28/08
Decathlon 100m - Heats
Ashton Eaton
A 28/08
High Jump - Qualification
Guowei Zhang
A 28/08
Decathlon Long Jump - Heats
Ashton Eaton
A 28/08
Decathlon Shot Put - Heats
Rico Freimuth
A 28/08
Decathlon High Jump - Heats
Thomas Van der Plaetsen
P 28/08
1500m - Semifinal
Elijah Manangoi
P 28/08
Decathlon 400m - Heats
Ashton Eaton
P 28/08
110m Hurdles - Final
Sergey Shubenkov
P 28/08
50km Walk - Final
Matej Tóth
A 29/08
Decathlon 110m Hurdles - Heats
Damian Warner
A 29/08
Decathlon Discus Throw - Heats
Rico Freimuth
A 29/08
4 x 400m Relay - Heats
United States
A 29/08
4 x 100m Relay - Heats
Jamaica
A 29/08
Decathlon Pole Vault - Heats
Thomas Van der Plaetsen
P 29/08
Decathlon Javelin Throw - Heats
Janek Õiglane
P 29/08
5000m - Final
Mo Farah
P 29/08
Discus Throw - Final
Piotr Malachowski
P 29/08
Decathlon 1500m - Heats
Akihiko Nakamura
P 29/08
4 x 100m Relay - Final
Jamaica
P 29/08
High Jump - Final
Derek Drouin
P 30/08
1500m - Final
Asbel Kiprop
P 30/08
4 x 400m Relay - Final
United States
P 30/08