World Championships

Calendar

Men
100m - Preliminary Round
Barakat Al-Harthi
P 10/08
Decathlon - Final
Ashton Eaton
P 10/08
Decathlon 100m - Heats
Ashton Eaton
P 10/08
Pole Vault - Qualification
Renaud Lavillenie
P 10/08
Decathlon Long Jump - Heats
Michael Schrader
P 10/08
800m - Heats
Mohammed Aman
P 10/08
Decathlon Shot Put - Heats
Pascal Behrenbruch
P 10/08
Decathlon High Jump - Heats
Gunnar Nixon
P 10/08
Hammer Throw - Qualification
Krisztián Pars
P 10/08
10000m - Final
Mo Farah
P 10/08
100m - Heats
Mike Rodgers
P 10/08
Decathlon 400m - Heats
Ashton Eaton
P 10/08
Decathlon 110m Hurdles - Heats
Ashton Eaton
P 11/08
110m Hurdles - Heats
David Oliver
P 11/08
Decathlon Discus Throw - Heats
Rico Freimuth
P 11/08
400m - Heats
LaShawn Merritt
P 11/08
Decathlon Pole Vault - Heats
Ilya Shkurenyov
P 11/08
20km Walk - Final
Aleksandr Ivanov
P 11/08
Decathlon Javelin Throw - Heats
Sergey Sviridov
P 11/08
100m - Semifinal
Nickel Ashmeade
P 11/08
800m - Semifinal
Duane Solomon
P 11/08
Decathlon 1500m - Heats
Gaël Quérin
A 12/08
100m - Final
Usain Bolt
A 12/08
Discus Throw - Qualification
Robert Harting
P 12/08
3000m Steeplechase - Heats
Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad
P 12/08
400m Hurdles - Heats
Michael Tinsley
P 12/08
Pole Vault - Final
Raphael Holzdeppe
P 12/08
110m Hurdles - Semifinal
Sergey Shubenkov
P 12/08
400m - Semifinal
LaShawn Merritt
A 13/08
Hammer Throw - Final
Pawel Fajdek
A 13/08
110m Hurdles - Final
David Oliver
A 13/08
High Jump - Qualification
Robbie Grabarz
P 13/08
5000m - Heats
Muktar Edris
P 13/08
Discus Throw - Final
Robert Harting
P 13/08
400m Hurdles - Semifinal
Omar Cisneros
P 13/08
800m - Final
Mohammed Aman
A 14/08
400m - Final
LaShawn Merritt
A 14/08
50km Walk - Final
Robert Heffernan
P 14/08
Long Jump - Qualification
Eusebio Cáceres
P 14/08
1500m - Heats
Asbel Kiprop
P 14/08
Javelin Throw - Qualification
Tero Pitkämäki
P 15/08
Shot Put - Qualification
Ryan Whiting
P 15/08
High Jump - Final
Bohdan Bondarenko
P 15/08
4 x 400m Relay - Heats
United States
P 15/08
3000m Steeplechase - Final
Ezekiel Kemboi
A 16/08
400m Hurdles - Final
Jehue Gordon
A 16/08
Triple Jump - Qualification
Teddy Tamgho
P 16/08
200m - Heats
Adam Gemili
P 16/08
1500m - Semifinal
Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba
P 16/08
Long Jump - Final
Aleksandr Menkov
P 16/08
200m - Semifinal
Curtis Mitchell
P 16/08
Shot Put - Final
David Storl
A 17/08
5000m - Final
Mo Farah
A 17/08
4 x 400m Relay - Final
United States
A 17/08
Marathon - Final
Stephen Kiprotich
P 17/08
Javelin Throw - Final
Vítezslav Veselý
P 17/08
200m - Final
Usain Bolt
A 18/08
Triple Jump - Final
Teddy Tamgho
P 18/08
4 x 100m Relay - Heats
United States
P 18/08
1500m - Final
Asbel Kiprop
P 18/08
4 x 100m Relay - Final
Jamaica
P 18/08