World Championships

Calendar

Men
Decathlon - Final
Trey Hardee
A 27/08
Decathlon 100m - Heats
Ashton Eaton
A 27/08
Pole Vault - Qualification
Romain Mesnil
A 27/08
Decathlon Long Jump - Heats
Thomas Van der Plaetsen
A 27/08
800m - Heats
Abubaker Kaki
A 27/08
Decathlon Shot Put - Heats
Ryan Harlan
A 27/08
100m - Preliminary Round
Abdourahim Haroun
A 27/08
Decathlon High Jump - Heats
Thomas Van der Plaetsen
P 27/08
Hammer Throw - Qualification
Koji Murofushi
P 27/08
100m - Heats
Usain Bolt
P 27/08
Decathlon 400m - Heats
Ashton Eaton
P 27/08
20km Walk - Final
Luis Fernando López
A 28/08
Decathlon 110m Hurdles - Heats
Ashton Eaton
A 28/08
110m Hurdles - Heats
Jason Richardson
A 28/08
Decathlon Discus Throw - Heats
Aleksey Drozdov
A 28/08
400m - Heats
LaShawn Merritt
A 28/08
Decathlon Pole Vault - Heats
Eelco Sintnicolaas
P 28/08
Decathlon Javelin Throw - Heats
Leonel Suárez
P 28/08
800m - Semifinal
David Lekuta Rudisha
P 28/08
100m - Semifinal
Yohan Blake
P 28/08
10000m - Final
Ibrahim Jeilan
P 28/08
Decathlon 1500m - Heats
Larbi Bouraada
P 28/08
100m - Final
Yohan Blake
P 28/08
Discus Throw - Qualification
Piotr Malachowski
A 29/08
3000m Steeplechase - Heats
Ezekiel Kemboi
A 29/08
400m Hurdles - Heats
David Greene
A 29/08
110m Hurdles - Semifinal
Jason Richardson
P 29/08
Hammer Throw - Final
Koji Murofushi
P 29/08
Pole Vault - Final
Pawel Wojciechowski
P 29/08
400m - Semifinal
LaShawn Merritt
P 29/08
110m Hurdles - Final
Jason Richardson
P 29/08
High Jump - Qualification
Dimítrios Chondrokoúkis
A 30/08
1500m - Heats
Daniel Kipchirchir Komen
A 30/08
400m Hurdles - Semifinal
Javier Culson
P 30/08
Discus Throw - Final
Robert Harting
P 30/08
800m - Final
David Lekuta Rudisha
P 30/08
400m - Final
Kirani James
P 30/08
Shot Put - Qualification
David Storl
A 01/09
5000m - Heats
Bernard Lagat
A 01/09
4 x 400m Relay - Heats
United States
A 01/09
Long Jump - Qualification
Dwight Phillips
A 01/09
Javelin Throw - Qualification
Guillermo Martínez
P 01/09
High Jump - Final
Jesse Williams
P 01/09
1500m - Semifinal
Asbel Kiprop
P 01/09
3000m Steeplechase - Final
Ezekiel Kemboi
P 01/09
400m Hurdles - Final
David Greene
P 01/09
Triple Jump - Qualification
Alexis Copello
A 02/09
200m - Heats
Usain Bolt
A 02/09
Shot Put - Final
David Storl
P 02/09
Long Jump - Final
Dwight Phillips
P 02/09
200m - Semifinal
Christophe Lemaitre
P 02/09
4 x 400m Relay - Final
United States
P 02/09
50km Walk - Final
Denis Nizhegorodov
A 03/09
Javelin Throw - Final
Matthias De Zordo
P 03/09
1500m - Final
Asbel Kiprop
P 03/09
200m - Final
Usain Bolt
P 03/09
Marathon - Final
Abel Kirui
A 04/09
4 x 100m Relay - Heats
United States
P 04/09
Triple Jump - Final
Christian Taylor
P 04/09
5000m - Final
Mo Farah
P 04/09
4 x 100m Relay - Final
Jamaica
P 04/09