Men
Shot Put - Qualifying
Tomasz Majewski
P 15/08
Hammer throw - Qualifying
Krisztián Pars
P 15/08
Triple jump - Qualifying
Nelson Évora
A 17/08
Discus throw - Qualifying
Robert Harting
P 18/08
High jump - Qualifying
Linus Thornblad
P 19/08
Pole Vault - Qualifying
Steven Hooker
P 20/08
Long Jump - Qualifying
Dwight Phillips
A 21/08
Javelin Throw - Qualifying
Vadims Vasilevskis
P 21/08
Decathlon 100m - decathlon
Trey Hardee
P 19/08
Decathlon long jump - decathlon
Eaton Ashton
P 19/08
Decathlon shot put - decathlon
Aleksandr Pogorelov
P 19/08
Decathlon High jump - decathlon
Roman Šebrle
A 20/08
Decathlon 400m - decathlon
Yunior Díaz
A 20/08
Decathlon 110m Hurdles - decathlon
Trey Hardee
P 20/08
Decathlon discus throw - decathlon
Aleksey Sysoev
P 20/08
Decathlon pole vault - decathlon
Trey Hardee
P 20/08
Decathlon javelin throw - decathlon
Leonel Suárez
A 21/08
Decathlon 1500m - decathlon
Bouraada Larbi
A 21/08
100m - 1st Round
Tyson Gay
P 15/08
1500m - 1st Round
Deresse Mekonnen
A 16/08
400m Hurdles - 1st Round
Kerron Clement
A 16/08
3000m Steeplechase - 1st Round
Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong
P 16/08
200m - 1st Round
Shawn Crawford
P 18/08
400m - 1st Round
Ramon Miller
P 18/08
110m hurdles - 1st Round
Dániel Kiss
P 19/08
800 m - 1st Round
Gary Reed
P 20/08
5 000 m - 1st Round
Kenenisa Bekele
A 21/08
100m - 2nd Round
Asafa Powell
A 16/08
200m - 2nd Round
Steve Mullings
A 19/08
100m - 1/2 F.
Usain Bolt
A 17/08
400m Hurdles - 1/2 F.
Kerron Clement
A 17/08
1500m - 1/2 F.
Asbel Kiprop
A 18/08
400m - 1/2 F.
Lashawn Merritt
A 20/08
200m - 1/2 F.
Usain Bolt
A 20/08
110m hurdles - 1/2 F.
Ryan Brathwaite
A 21/08
4x100m relay - 1/2 F.
Great Britain
A 22/08
800 m - 1/2 F.
Yusuf Saad Kamel
A 22/08
4x400m Relay - 1/2 F.
United States
A 23/08
20 km walk - Final
Valeriy Borchin
P 15/08
Shot Put - Final
Christian Cantwell
A 16/08
100m - Final
Usain Bolt
A 17/08
Hammer throw - Final
Primož Kozmus
A 18/08
10 000 m - Final
Kenenisa Bekele
A 18/08
Triple jump - Final
Phillips Idowu
A 19/08
3000m Steeplechase - Final
Ezekiel Kemboi
A 19/08
400m Hurdles - Final
Kerron Clement
A 19/08
Discus throw - Final
Robert Harting
A 20/08
1500m - Final
Yusuf Saad Kamel
A 20/08
200m - Final
Usain Bolt
A 21/08
110m hurdles - Final
Ryan Brathwaite
A 21/08
Decathlon Overall - Final
Trey Hardee
A 21/08
50 km walk - Final
Sergey Kirdyapkin
P 21/08
High jump - Final
Yaroslav Rybakov
A 22/08
400m - Final
Lashawn Merritt
A 22/08
Marathon - Final
Abel Kirui
P 22/08
Long Jump - Final
Dwight Phillips
A 23/08
Pole Vault - Final
Steve Hooker
A 23/08
4x100m relay - Final
Jamaica
A 23/08
Javelin Throw - Final
Andreas Thorkildsen
P 23/08
5 000 m - Final
Kenenisa Bekele
P 23/08
800 m - Final
Mbulaeni Mulaudzi
P 23/08
4x400m Relay - Final
. USA
A 24/08