Men
1500m - Heats
A 25/08
100m - Heats
Marlon Devonish
A 25/08
400m Hurdles - Heats
Félix Sánchez
P 25/08
3000m Steeplechase - Heats
Tareq Mubarak Taher
A 26/08
400m - Heats
Chris Brown
A 28/08
200m - Heats
Anastasios Gousis
A 28/08
110m hurdles - Heats
Dongpeng Shi
A 29/08
800 m - Heats
P 30/08
5 000 m - Heats
P 30/08
Decathlon 100m - Heats
Bryan Clay
A 31/08
Decathlon long jump - Heats
Bryan Clay
A 31/08
Decathlon shot put - Heats
Maurice Smith
P 31/08
Decathlon High jump - Heats
Roman Šebrle
P 31/08
4x100m relay - Heats
. Jamaica
P 31/08
Decathlon 400m - Heats
Dmitriy Karpov
P 31/08
Decathlon 110m Hurdles - Heats
Maurice Smith
A 01/09
Decathlon discus throw - Heats
Attila Zsivoczky
A 01/09
Decathlon discus throw - Heats
Maurice Smith
A 01/09
Decathlon pole vault - Heats
P 01/09
Decathlon javelin throw - Heats
Aleksandr Parkhomenko
P 01/09
Decathlon javelin throw - Heats
Roman Šebrle
P 01/09
4x400m Relay - Heats
. Bahamas
P 01/09
Decathlon 1500m - Heats
Kun-Woo KIM
P 01/09
Shot Put - Qualifying
Rutger Smith
A 25/08
Hammer throw - Qualifying
Libor Charfreitag
P 25/08
Triple jump - Qualifying
Nelson Évora
P 25/08
Hammer throw - Qualifying
Miloslav Konopka
P 25/08
Discus throw - Qualifying
Zoltan Kovago
A 26/08
Discus throw - Qualifying
Gabor Mate
A 26/08
High jump - Qualifying
Yaroslav Rybakov
A 27/08
Long Jump - Qualifying
Khotso Mokoena
A 29/08
Pole Vault - Qualifying
P 30/08
Javelin Throw - Qualifying
Breaux Greer
A 31/08
Javelin Throw - Qualifying
Vladims Vasilevskis
A 31/08
100m - 1/4 F.
Asafa Powell
P 25/08
200m - 1/4 F.
Tyson Gay
P 28/08
100m - 1/2 F.
Tyson Gay
P 26/08
400m Hurdles - 1/2 F.
Marek Plawgo
P 26/08
1500m - 1/2 F.
Rachid Ramzi
P 27/08
400m - 1/2 F.
Lashawn Merritt
P 29/08
200m - 1/2 F.
Tyson Gay
P 29/08
110m hurdles - 1/2 F.
P 30/08
800 m - 1/2 F.
P 31/08
Marathon - Final
Kibet Luke
A 25/08
Shot Put - Final
Reese Hoffa
P 25/08
20 km walk - Final
Jefferson Perez
A 26/08
100m - Final
Tyson Gay
P 26/08
Hammer throw - Final
Ivan Tsikhan
P 27/08
Triple jump - Final
Nelson Évora
P 27/08
10 000 m - Final
Kenenisa Bekele
P 27/08
Discus throw - Final
Gerd Kanter
P 28/08
3000m Steeplechase - Final
Brimin Kipruto
P 28/08
400m Hurdles - Final
Kerron Clement
P 28/08
High jump - Final
Donald Thomas
P 29/08
1500m - Final
Bernard Lagat
P 29/08
Long Jump - Final
Irving Saladino
P 30/08
200m - Final
Tyson Gay
P 30/08
400m - Final
Jeremy Wariner
P 31/08
110m hurdles - Final
Xiang Liu
P 31/08
50 km walk - Final
Nathan Deakes
A 01/09
Decathlon - Final
Roman Šebrle
P 01/09
Pole Vault - Final
Brad Walker
P 01/09
4x100m relay - Final
. USA
P 01/09
5 000 m - Final
Bernard Lagat
P 02/09
Javelin Throw - Final
Tero Pitkamaki
P 02/09
800 m - Final
Alfred Yego
P 02/09
4x400m Relay - Final
. USA
P 02/09