World Championships

Calendar

Men
Marathon - Final
Gezahegne Abera
A 04/08
Shot Put - Final
John Godina
A 05/08
20km Race Walk - Final
Roman Rasskazov
A 05/08
Hammer Throw - Final
Szymon Ziólkowski
A 06/08
100m - Final
Maurice Greene
A 06/08
Triple Jump - Final
Jonathan Edwards
A 07/08
400m - Final
Avard Moncur
A 07/08
800m - Final
Andrè Bucher
A 08/08
Decathlon - Final
Tomas Dvorak
A 08/08
High Jump - Final
Martin Buß
A 09/08
3000m Stp Chase - Final
Reuben Kosgei
A 09/08
Discus Throw - Final
Michael Möllenbeck
A 09/08
10km – Women - Final
Charles Kamathi
A 09/08
Pole Vault - Final
Dmitri Markov
A 10/08
110m Hurdles - Final
Allen Johnson
A 10/08
400m Hurdles - Final
Félix Sánchez
A 11/08
5km - Final
Richard Limo
P 11/08
Long Jump - Final
Ivan Pedroso
A 12/08
Javelin Throw - Final
Jan Zelezny
A 13/08
1500m - Final
Hicham El Guerrouj
A 13/08
4x400m Relay - Final
United States
A 13/08
4x100m Relay - Final
USA United States
A 13/08
Marathon - Day 1
Gezahegne Abera
A 04/08
Shot Put - Day 2
P 04/08
400m - Day 2
P 04/08
Hammer Throw - Day 2
A 05/08
100m - Day 2
A 05/08
Hammer Throw - Day 2
A 05/08
800m - Day 2
A 05/08
Shot Put - Day 2
A 05/08
100m - Day 2
A 05/08
Triple Jump - Day 2
A 05/08
20km Race Walk - Day 2
A 05/08
High Jump - Day 3
A 06/08
100m - Day 3
A 06/08
400m - Day 3
A 06/08
Hammer Throw - Day 3
A 06/08
100m - Day 3
A 06/08
800m - Day 3
A 06/08
Discus Throw - Day 4
P 06/08
100m (D) - Day 4
P 06/08
Long Jump (D) - Day 4
A 07/08
5km - Day 4
A 07/08
Discus Throw - Day 4
A 07/08
Shot Put (D) - Day 4
A 07/08
High Jump (D) - Day 4
A 07/08
3000m Stp Chase - Day 4
A 07/08
Triple Jump - Day 4
A 07/08
400m (D) - Day 4
A 07/08
400m - Day 4
A 07/08
Pole Vault - Day 5
P 07/08
110m Hurdles (D) - Day 5
P 07/08
200m - Day 5
P 07/08
Discus Throw (D) - Day 5
A 08/08
400m Hurdles - Day 5
A 08/08
Discus Throw (D) - Day 5
A 08/08
Pole Vault (D) - Day 5
A 08/08
Javelin Throw (D) - Day 5
A 08/08
Javelin Throw (D) - Day 5
A 08/08
110m Hurdles - Day 5
A 08/08
200m - Day 5
A 08/08
800m - Day 5
A 08/08
1500m (D) - Day 5
A 08/08
High Jump - Day 6
A 09/08
200m - Day 6
A 09/08
400m Hurdles - Day 6
A 09/08
3000m Stp Chase - Day 6
A 09/08
Discus Throw - Day 6
A 09/08
110m Hurdles - Day 6
A 09/08
10km – Women - Day 6
A 09/08
Pole Vault - Day 7
A 10/08
1500m - Day 7
A 10/08
Long Jump - Day 7
A 10/08
110m Hurdles - Day 7
A 10/08
200m - Day 7
A 10/08
Javelin Throw - Day 8
Konstadinós Gatsioúdis
A 11/08
Javelin Throw - Day 8
Jan Zelezny
A 11/08
400m Hurdles - Day 8
A 11/08
1500m - Day 8
A 11/08
5km - Day 8
P 11/08
50km Race Walk - Day 9
A 12/08
4x100m Relay - Day 9
A 12/08
Long Jump - Day 9
A 12/08
4x400m Relay - Day 9
A 12/08
Javelin Throw - Day 10
A 13/08
4x100m Relay - Day 10
A 13/08
1500m - Day 10
A 13/08
4x400m Relay - Day 10
A 13/08
4x100m Relay - Day 10
A 13/08