Rio 2016

Calendar

Men
Long Jump - Final
Jeffrey Henderson
P 12/08
400m - Final
Wayde van Niekerk
P 12/08
Discus Throw - Final
Christoph Harting
P 12/08
800m - Final
David Lekuta Rudisha
P 12/08
Discus Throw - Qualification
Piotr Malachowski
P 12/08
800m - Round 1
David Lekuta Rudisha
P 12/08
20km Walk - Final
Zhen Wang
A 13/08
400m - Round 1
Kirani James
A 13/08
Long Jump - Qualification
Jianan Wang
A 13/08
100m - Final
Usain Bolt
P 13/08
Pole Vault - Final
Thiago Braz
P 13/08
100m - Preliminary Round
Saaid Hassan
P 13/08
Discus Throw - Final
Christoph Harting
P 13/08
100m - Round 1
Justin Gatlin
P 13/08
Pole Vault - Qualification
Sam Kendricks
A 14/08
400m - Semifinal
Kirani James
A 14/08
Long Jump - Final
Jeffrey Henderson
A 14/08
10000m - Final
Mo Farah
A 14/08
800m - Semifinal
Pierre-Ambroise Bosse
A 14/08
High Jump - Final
Derek Drouin
P 14/08
High Jump - Qualification
Derek Drouin
A 15/08
100m - Semifinal
Usain Bolt
A 15/08
400m - Final
Wayde van Niekerk
A 15/08
100m - Final
Usain Bolt
A 15/08
3000m Steeplechase - Final
Conseslus Kipruto
P 15/08
400m Hurdles - Final
Kerron Clement
P 15/08
110m Hurdles - Final
Omar McLeod
P 15/08
Triple Jump - Final
Christian Taylor
P 15/08
Triple Jump - Qualification
Christian Taylor
P 15/08
3000m Steeplechase - Round 1
Conseslus Kipruto
P 15/08
400m Hurdles - Round 1
Annsert Whyte
P 15/08
110m Hurdles - Round 1
Omar McLeod
A 16/08
Pole Vault - Final
Thiago Braz
A 16/08
800m - Final
David Lekuta Rudisha
A 16/08
1500m - Final
Matthew Centrowitz
P 16/08
200m - Final
Usain Bolt
P 16/08
Triple Jump - Final
Christian Taylor
P 16/08
1500m - Round 1
Jakub Holuša
P 16/08
200m - Round 1
Andre De Grasse
P 16/08
High Jump - Final
Derek Drouin
A 17/08
110m Hurdles - Semifinal
Omar McLeod
A 17/08
400m Hurdles - Semifinal
Kerron Clement
A 17/08
110m Hurdles - Final
Omar McLeod
A 17/08
Hammer Throw - Final
Dilshod Nazarov
P 17/08
Javelin Throw - Final
Thomas Röhler
P 17/08
5000m - Final
Mo Farah
P 17/08
Decathlon - Final
Ashton Eaton
P 17/08
Hammer Throw - Qualification
Wojciech Nowicki
P 17/08
5000m - Round 1
Paul Chelimo
P 17/08
3000m Steeplechase - Final
Conseslus Kipruto
P 17/08
Javelin Throw - Qualification
Keshorn Walcott
A 18/08
200m - Semifinal
Usain Bolt
A 18/08
Shot Put - Final
Ryan Crouser
P 18/08
4 x 100m Relay - Final
Jamaica
P 18/08
Shot Put - Qualification
Ryan Crouser
P 18/08
4 x 100m Relay - Round 1
United States
P 18/08
400m Hurdles - Final
Kerron Clement
P 18/08
Shot Put - Final
Ryan Crouser
A 19/08
1500m - Semifinal
Ronald Kwemoi
A 19/08
200m - Final
Usain Bolt
A 19/08
4 x 400m Relay - Final
United States
P 19/08
50km Walk - Final
Matej Tóth
P 19/08
Hammer Throw - Final
Dilshod Nazarov
A 20/08
4 x 400m Relay - Round 1
Jamaica
A 20/08
4 x 100m Relay - Final
Jamaica
A 20/08
Javelin Throw - Final
Thomas Röhler
A 21/08
1500m - Final
Matthew Centrowitz
A 21/08
5000m - Final
Mo Farah
A 21/08
4 x 400m Relay - Final
United States
A 21/08
Marathon - Final
Eliud Kipchoge
P 21/08