Live - Europa League

Shirak Gyumri 
 
 1
 
Finished
Shakhtyor IK 
 

Kairat Almaty 
 
 1
 
Finished
Kukësi 
 

Pyunik Yerevan 
 
 1
 
Finished
Astana 
 

FC Veris 
 
 0
 
Finished
Litex Lovech 
 

FK Qabala 
 
 0
 
Finished
Siroki Brijeg 
 

Santos Tartu 
 
 0
 
Finished
Tromsø IL 
 

Banga Gargzdai 
 
 0
 
Finished
Sligo Rovers 
 

MyPa 
 
 1
 
Finished
ÍF 
 

Kalev Sillamäe 
 
 2
 
Finished
FC Honka 
 

Celik 
 
 0
 
Finished
FC Koper 
 

FK Turnovo 
 
 0
 
Finished
Chikhura Sachkere 
 

UE Santa Coloma 
 
 0
 
Finished
Metalurg Skopje 
 

VPS 
 
 2
 
Finished
IF Brommapojkarna 
 

Botev Plovdiv 
 
 4
 
Finished
Libertas 
 

Sioni Bolnisi 
 
 2
 
Finished
Flamurtari 
 

FC Tiraspol 
 
 2
 
Finished
Inter Baku 
 

FC Vaduz 
 
 3
 
Finished
College Europa FC 
 

Rosenborg BK 
 
 4
 
Finished
FK Jelgava 
 

IFK Göteborg 
 
 0
 
Finished
CS Fola Esch 
 

FC Differdange 03 
 
 1
 
Finished
Atlantas Klaipeda 
 

Airbus UK 
 
 1
 
Finished
FK Haugesund 
 

Hibernians 
 
 2
 
Finished
Spartak Trnava 
 

RNK Split 
 
 2
 
Finished
MIKA Ashtarak 
 

Rudar Velenje 
 
 1
 
Finished
Laçi 
 

B36 Tórshavn 
 
 1
 
Finished
Linfield 
 

Víkingur 
 
 2
 
Finished
Daugava Daugavpils 
 

Cukaricki 
 
 4
 
Finished
UE Sant Julià 
 

Diósgyöri VTK 
 
 2
 
Finished
Birkirkara 
 

Folgore/Falciano 
 
 1
 
Finished
Budocnost Podgorica 
 

Derry City 
 
 4
 
Finished
Aberystwyth Town 
 

Aberdeen 
 
 5
 
Finished
FK Daugava Riga 
 

Crusaders 
 
 3
 
Finished
Ekranas Panevezys 
 

Fram 
 
 0
 
Finished
Kalju Nõmme 
 

Stjarnan 
 
 4
 
Finished
Bangor City 
 

FH 
 
 3
 
Finished
Glenavon 
 

Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 
 
 0
 
Finished
Lovcen 
 

Shakhtyor IK 
 
 4
 
Finished
Shirak Gyumri 
 

Astana 
 
 2
 
Finished
Pyunik Yerevan 
 

MIKA Ashtarak 
 
 1
 
Finished
RNK Split 
 

Laçi 
 
 1
 
( 3 - 2 )
Finished
Rudar Velenje 
 

Daugava Daugavpils 
 
 1
 
Finished
Víkingur 
 

Lovcen 
 
 0
 
Finished
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 
 

Budocnost Podgorica 
 
 3
 
Finished
Folgore/Falciano 
 

Ekranas Panevezys 
 
 1
 
Finished
Crusaders 
 

FC Honka 
 
 3
 
Finished
Kalev Sillamäe 
 

UE Sant Julià 
 
 0
 
Finished
Cukaricki 
 

FK Haugesund 
 
 2
 
Finished
Airbus UK 
 

Inter Baku 
 
 3
 
Finished
FC Tiraspol 
 

Chikhura Sachkere 
 
 3
 
Finished
FK Turnovo 
 

Atlantas Klaipeda 
 
 3
 
Finished
FC Differdange 03 
 

Kalju Nõmme 
 
 2
 
Finished
Fram 
 

FK Jelgava 
 
 0
 
Finished
Rosenborg BK 
 

FK Daugava Riga 
 
 0
 
Finished
Aberdeen 
 

Flamurtari 
 
 1
 
Finished
Sioni Bolnisi 
 

Zimbru Chisinau 
 
 2
 
Finished
Shkendija 79 
 

IF Brommapojkarna 
 
 2
 
Finished
VPS 
 

Tromsø IL 
 
 6
 
Finished
Santos Tartu 
 

CS Fola Esch 
 
 0
 
Finished
IFK Göteborg 
 

Spartak Trnava 
 
 5
 
Finished
Hibernians 
 

Birkirkara 
 
 1
 
Finished
Diósgyöri VTK 
 

Kukësi 
 
 0
 
Finished
Kairat Almaty 
 

Aberystwyth Town 
 
 0
 
Finished
Derry City 
 

Bangor City 
 
 0
 
Finished
Stjarnan 
 

College Europa FC 
 
 0
 
Finished
FC Vaduz 
 

ÍF 
 
 0
 
Finished
MyPa 
 

Sligo Rovers 
 
 4
 
Finished
Banga Gargzdai 
 

FC Koper 
 
 4
 
Finished
Celik 
 

Siroki Brijeg 
 
 3
 
Finished
FK Qabala 
 

Libertas 
 
 0
 
Finished
Botev Plovdiv 
 

Ferencváros 
 
 2
 
Finished
Sliema Wanderers 
 

Metalurg Skopje 
 
 2
 
Finished
UE Santa Coloma 
 

Dundalk 
 
 3
 
Finished
Jeunesse Esch 
 

Glenavon 
 
 2
 
Finished
FH 
 

Astana 
 
 3
 
Finished
Hapoel Tel Aviv 
 

Kairat Almaty 
 
 1
 
Finished
Esbjerg fB 
 

Neftchi Baku 
 
 1
 
Finished
FC Koper 
 

Laçi 
 
 0
 
Finished
Zarja Lugansk 
 

MFK Košice 
 
 0
 
Finished
Slovan Liberec 
 

Dinamo Minsk 
 
 3
 
Finished
MyPa 
 

Budocnost Podgorica 
 
 0
 
Finished
Omonia Nicosia 
 

AS Trencín 
 
 4
 
Finished
Vojvodina Novi Sad 
 

Kalju Nõmme 
 
 1
 
Finished
Lech Poznan 
 

Atlantas Klaipeda 
 
 0
 
Finished
Shakhtyor IK 
 

IF Elfsborg 
 
 0
 
Finished
Inter Baku 
 

Ruch Chorzów 
 
 3
 
Finished
FC Vaduz 
 

FC Zestafoni 
 
 0
 
Finished
Spartak Trnava 
 

RoPS 
 
 1
 
Finished
Asteras Tripolis 
 

Petrolul Ploiesti 
 
 2
 
Finished
Flamurtari 
 

Botev Plovdiv 
 
 2
 
Finished
SKN St. Pölten 
 

Neman Grodno 
 
 1
 
Finished
FH 
 

FK Mlada Boleslav 
 
 2
 
Finished
Siroki Brijeg 
 

Rosenborg BK 
 
 1
 
Finished
Sligo Rovers 
 

IF Brommapojkarna 
 
 4
 
Finished
Crusaders 
 

CFR 1907 Cluj 
 
 0
 
Finished
Jagodina 
 

FC Luzern 
 
 1
 
Finished
St. Johnstone 
 

CSKA Sofia 
 
 1
 
Finished
Zimbru Chisinau 
 

Litex Lovech 
 
 0
 
Finished
Diósgyöri VTK 
 

Györi ETO FC 
 
 0
 
Finished
IFK Göteborg 
 

Víkingur 
 
 0
 
Finished
Tromsø IL 
 

Zulte Waregem 
 
 2
 
Finished
Zawisza Bydgoszcz 
 

Molde FK 
 
 4
 
Finished
ND Gorica 
 

Metalurg Skopje 
 
 0
 
Finished
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 
 

RNK Split 
 
 2
 
Finished
Hapoel Beer Sheva 
 

Bursaspor 
 
 0
 
Finished
Chikhura Sachkere 
 

NK Rijeka 
 
 1
 
Finished
Ferencváros 
 

Kalev Sillamäe 
 
 0
 
Finished
FK Krasnodar 
 

Motherwell 
 
 2
 
Finished
Stjarnan 
 

Aberdeen 
 
 0
 
Finished
FC Groningen 
 

Linfield 
 
 1
 
Finished
AIK 
 

Derry City 
 
 0
 
Finished
Shakhter Soligorsk 
 

Dundalk 
 
 0
 
Finished
Hajduk Split 
 

FK Sarajevo 
 
 0
 
Finished
FK Haugesund 
 

Cukaricki 
 
 0
 
Finished
SV Grödig 
 

Shakhtyor IK 
 
 3
 
Finished
Atlantas Klaipeda 
 

Hapoel Beer Sheva 
 
 0
 
Finished
RNK Split 
 

MyPa 
 
 0
 
Finished
Dinamo Minsk 
 

Omonia Nicosia 
 
 0
 
Finished
Budocnost Podgorica 
 

FK Haugesund 
 
 1
 
Finished
FK Sarajevo 
 

Inter Baku 
 
 0
 
( 3 - 4 )
Finished
IF Elfsborg 
 

FK Krasnodar 
 
 5
 
Finished
Kalev Sillamäe 
 

Slovan Liberec 
 
 3
 
Finished
MFK Košice 
 

IFK Göteborg 
 
 0
 
Finished
Györi ETO FC 
 

Lech Poznan 
 
 3
 
Finished
Kalju Nõmme 
 

Tromsø IL 
 
 1
 
Finished
Víkingur 
 

Flamurtari 
 
 1
 
Finished
Petrolul Ploiesti 
 

SV Grödig 
 
 1
 
Finished
Cukaricki 
 

Chikhura Sachkere 
 
 0
 
( 4 - 1 )
Finished
Bursaspor 
 

AIK 
 
 2
 
Finished
Linfield 
 

Esbjerg fB 
 
 1
 
Finished
Kairat Almaty 
 

Zimbru Chisinau 
 
 0
 
Finished
CSKA Sofia 
 

Shakhter Soligorsk 
 
 5
 
Finished
Derry City 
 

FC Vaduz 
 
 0
 
Finished
Ruch Chorzów 
 

Spartak Trnava 
 
 3
 
Finished
FC Zestafoni 
 

Hapoel Tel Aviv 
 
 1
 
Finished
Astana 
 

FC Groningen 
 
 1
 
Finished
Aberdeen 
 

Zarja Lugansk 
 
 2
 
Finished
Laçi 
 

Asteras Tripolis 
 
 4
 
Finished
RoPS 
 

Sligo Rovers 
 
 1
 
Finished
Rosenborg BK 
 

Zawisza Bydgoszcz 
 
 1
 
Finished
Zulte Waregem 
 

Vojvodina Novi Sad 
 
 3
 
Finished
AS Trencín 
 

Hajduk Split 
 
 1
 
Finished
Dundalk 
 

ND Gorica 
 
 1
 
Finished
Molde FK 
 

Jagodina 
 
 0
 
Finished
CFR 1907 Cluj 
 

FC Koper 
 
 0
 
Finished
Neftchi Baku 
 

Ferencváros 
 
 1
 
Finished
NK Rijeka 
 

Siroki Brijeg 
 
 0
 
Finished
FK Mlada Boleslav 
 

Diósgyöri VTK 
 
 1
 
Finished
Litex Lovech 
 

Crusaders 
 
 1
 
Finished
IF Brommapojkarna 
 

St. Johnstone 
 
 1
 
( 5 - 4 )
Finished
FC Luzern 
 

SKN St. Pölten 
 
 2
 
Finished
Botev Plovdiv 
 

FH 
 
 2
 
Finished
Neman Grodno 
 

Stjarnan 
 
 3
 
Finished
Motherwell 
 

 

Headlines  

  
  • Featured
  • Latest
  • Popular
  • Videos
Round-up: Aberdeen set up a Europa League clash with Real Sociedad after a memorable 2-1 win over Groningen.
By PA Sport • Yesterday at 22:35
Scott Brown admits he felt like an outsider looking in as St Johnstone partied after winning the Scottish Cup.
By PA Sport • The 23/07/2014 at 16:44
Hull boss Steve Bruce is keeping his fingers crossed that his players are ready for their big European adventure.
By PA Sport • The 23/07/2014 at 13:02
Hull will begin their debut European campaign with a tie against either AS Trencin of Slovakia or Serbia's Vojvodina.
By PA Sport • The 18/07/2014 at 15:14
Tommy Wright reckons St Johnstone's 1-1 draw with FC Luzern in Switzerland is a more impressive result than beating Norwegian big guns Rosenborg last year.
By PA Sport • The 18/07/2014 at 08:10
Aberdeen and FC Groningen fought out a goalless stalemate at Pittodrie in the first leg of their Europa League qualifier.
By PA Sport • The 18/07/2014 at 00:32
Josh Law scored but Stuart McCall's men were pegged back by two penalties in a 2-2 draw against Stjarnen in the Europa League.
By PA Sport • The 18/07/2014 at 00:32
Steven MacLean gave St Johnstone a crucial away goal they held Luzern to a 1-1 draw in their Europa League qualifier.
By PA Sport • The 17/07/2014 at 23:08
Aberdeen and FC Groningen fought out a goalless stalemate at Pittodrie as both sides cancelled each other out.
By PA Sport • The 17/07/2014 at 00:01
Aberdeen manager Derek McInnes praised his team's maturity and the clinical finishing of Adam Rooney.
By PA Sport • The 10/07/2014 at 22:40
 
Sevilla's stars were delighted to lift the Europa League trophy in Lisbon.
By Eurosport • The 16/05/2014 at 10:47
Benfica take on Sevilla in the Europa League final in Turin on Wednesday night.
By Eurosport • The 16/05/2014 at 10:47
Sevilla's Unai Emery and Valencia's Juan Antonio Pizzi reflect on an amazing game at the Mestella.
By Eurosport • The 02/05/2014 at 09:48
Benfica defender Guilherme Siqueira reflects on his side's win over Juventus.
By Eurosport • The 02/05/2014 at 09:51
Jorge Jesus feels the battle of the impending Italian and Portuguese champions in the Europa League semis is evenly-matched.
By Eurosport • The 24/04/2014 at 10:37
Domestic form will go out the window as Sevilla prepare to take on fellow Liga side Valencia, says Unai Emery who has managed both sides.
By Eurosport • The 24/04/2014 at 10:37
Juventus are favourites to win the Europa League - but they must get past Benfica, who have just won the Portuguese title.
By Eurosport • The 21/04/2014 at 22:34
A preview of the all-Spanish Europa League semi-final between Sevilla and Valencia.
By Eurosport • The 21/04/2014 at 23:00
Sevilla were drawn against Valencia in the semi-finals of the Europa League, with Portuguese side Benfica taking on Juventus.
By Eurosport • The 11/04/2014 at 15:52
 
 

My feed

 
Breaking News
  • 25/07
    Famous wins for Aberdeen, St Johnstone but Motherwell fall
  • 23/07
    Brown determined to help Saints continue Euro adventure
  • 23/07
    Bruce concerned over fitness levels
  • 18/07
    Hull City off to Slovakia or Serbia, Sociedad await Aberdeen
  • 18/07
    Wright 'delighted' by Euro draw
  • 18/07
    Aberdeen held by Groningen
  • 18/07
    Motherwell let two goals slip to draw with Stjarnan
  • 18/07
    MacLean strike gives St Johnstone edge
  • 17/07
    Aberdeen and Motherwell held to draws
  • 11/07
    Dons maturity cheers McInnes
  • 11/07
    Rooney stars as Dons cruise through
  • 11/07
    Litex's Europa League game postponed after heavy rain
  • 08/07
     The goalkeeping gaffe so bad he’s accused of match-fixing
  • 04/07
    Dons punish nine-man Daugava
  • 29/05
    Parma kicked out of Europa League
  • 16/05
     UEFA vow to investigate ghost seats at Europa final
  • 15/05
    Beto savours Europa League glory
  • 15/05
    Has the curse of Guttman struck again?
  • 15/05
    More penalty misery for unhappy Cardozo
  • 15/05
    Emery proud of Sevilla's 'capacity to suffer'
  • 15/05
    List of Europa League/UEFA Cup winners
  • 15/05
    Sevilla snatch victory in shootout after thrilling stalemate
  • 14/05
    Emery: Sevilla can out-play favourites Benfica
  • 14/05
    Benfica season the result of 'five years of hard work'
  • 07/05
    Kuipers and Brych to referee European finals
  • 1
    Famous wins for Aberdeen, St Johnstone but Motherwell fall
  • 2
    Kuipers and Brych to referee European finals
  • 3
    Bruce concerned over fitness levels
  • 4
    List of Europa League/UEFA Cup winners
  • 5
    Steaua's Chipciu out of Twente game
  • 6
    Hughes plays down complacency talk
  • 7
    Captain Katsouranis leaves Panathinaikos
  • 8
    Jankovic succeeds Prosinecki at Red Star
  • 9
    'No limits' for matchwinner Falcao
  • 10
    Dembele screamer sees Spurs oust Lyon
  • 11
    Soldado ends goal drought with hat-trick in Spurs win
  • 12
    Benitez happy for rows to rumble
  • 13
    Powell wonder strike earns Wigan a point
  • 14
    Irish heroes Shamrock Rovers to face Spurs
  • 15
    Brown determined to help Saints continue Euro adventure
  • 16
    Aberdeen and Motherwell held to draws
  • 17
    Aberdeen held by Groningen
  • 18
    Motherwell let two goals slip to draw with Stjarnan
  • 19
    Llanelli claim scalp
  • 20
    Balotelli suffers allergic reaction to grass
  • 21
    Newcastle qualify after draw with Maritimo
  • 22
    Arrests over Tottenham stabbings in Rome
  • 23
    Liverpool rookies suffer narrow loss at Anzhi
  • 24
    Newcastle fight back to draw at Club Brugge
  • 25
    Villarreal win to set up Porto clash
 

 

Goal scorers