Eurosport

Copa Libertadores - 2014 - Standings

 
 
 

Teams - Copa Libertadores - Group 1

  PtsPWDLGFGA+/- 
1Vélez Sársfield156501936 
2The Strongest106312871evolution
3Atlético-PR96303770evolution
4Universitario16015310-7 

Teams - Copa Libertadores - Group 2

  PtsPWDLGFGA+/- 
1Unión Española962311091 
2San Lorenzo86222651evolution
3Independiente del Valle8622210100 
4Botafogo7621357-2evolution

Teams - Copa Libertadores - Group 3

  PtsPWDLGFGA+/- 
1Cerro Porteño1063121091evolution
2Lanús86222651evolution
3O'Higgins76141550evolution
4Cali7621368-2evolution

Teams - Copa Libertadores - Group 4

  PtsPWDLGFGA+/- 
1Atlético-MG126330853 
2Nacional86222810-2evolution
3Zamora FC76213660evolution
4Santa Fe561231011-1evolution

Teams - Copa Libertadores - Group 5

  PtsPWDLGFGA+/- 
1Defensor1163211156 
2Cruzeiro1063121376evolution
3Universidad de Chile10631269-3evolution
4Real Garcilaso36105413-9 

Teams - Copa Libertadores - Group 6

  PtsPWDLGFGA+/- 
1Grêmio146420817 
2Atlético Nacional10631278-1evolution
3Newell's Old Boys862221073evolution
4Nacional16015413-9 

Teams - Copa Libertadores - Group 7

  PtsPWDLGFGA+/- 
1Bolívar116321862 
2CD León1063121073 
3Flamengo7621310100 
4Emelec66204712-5 

Teams - Copa Libertadores - Group 8

  PtsPWDLGFGA+/- 
1Santos Laguna1364111156 
2Arsenal1264021147 
3Peñarol56123510-5 
4Deportivo Anzoátegui36033412-8 

Goal scorers - Copa Libertadores

 PlayersTeamGoal(s)
1Julio dos Santos (PAR)Cerro Porteño  5
2Mauro Boselli (ARG)CD León  4
- Wallyson (BRA)Botafogo  4
-Ricardo Goulart (BRA)Cruzeiro  4
-Luis Escalada (ARG)Emelec  4
- Jô (BRA)Atlético-MG  4
-Juanmi Callejón (ESP)Bolívar  4
-Gustavo Canales (CHI)Unión Española  4
-Omar Peréz (ARG)Santa Fe  4
-Junior Sornoza (ECU)Independiente del Valle  4
-Daniel Angulo (ECU)Independiente del Valle  4
-Felipe Gedoz da Conceicao (BRA)Defensor  4
-Juan Falcón (VEN)Zamora FC  4
14Juan Ferreyra (ARG)Botafogo  3
-Carlos Quintero (COL)Santos Laguna  3
- Éverton (BRA)Flamengo  3
-Lucas Pratto (ARG)Vélez Sársfield  3
- Bruno Rodrigo (BRA)Cruzeiro  3
-Daniel Güiza (ESP)Cerro Porteño  3
-Oribe Peralta (MEX)Santos Laguna  3
-Ramon Fernandez (ARG)Universidad de Chile  3
-Carlos Peña (MEX)CD León  3
- Ederson (BRA)Atlético-PR  3
24Maxi Rodríguez (ARG)Newell's Old Boys  2
-John Viáfara (COL)Cali  2
-Hernan Barcos (ARG)Grêmio  2
-Nicolás Olivera (URU)Defensor  2
-Juan Carlos Arce (BOL)Bolívar  2
-Pablo Escobar (BOL)The Strongest  2
- Alecsandro (BRA)Flamengo  2
-Ignacio Piatti (ARG)San Lorenzo  2
-Paolo Goltz (ARG)Lanús  2
-David Trezeguet (FRA)Newell's Old Boys  2
-Miguel Samudio (PAR)Cruzeiro  2
-Héctor Canteros (ARG)Vélez Sársfield  2
-Christian Chavez (ARG)Unión Española  2
-Julio Baptista (BRA)Cruzeiro  2
-Irven Avila (PER)Sporting Cristal  2
-Edwin Cardona (COL)Atlético Nacional  2
-William Ferreira (URU)Bolívar  2
-Silvio Torales (PAR)Nacional  2
-Marcos Melgarejo (PAR)Nacional  2
-Julio Furch (ARG)Arsenal  2
-Javier Orozco (MEX)Santos Laguna  2
-Franco Arizala (COL)CD León  2
-Matías Campos (CHI)Unión Española  2
-Yerson Opazo (CHI)O'Higgins  2
-Gustavo Lorenzetti (ARG)Universidad de Chile  2
-Wilder Medina (COL)Santa Fe  2
-Oscar Benítez (ARG)Lanús  2
 
Do not miss
  • TV guide

    Find detailed TV schedules for all Eurosport channel.

  • Mobile Applications

    Find all the sports news on iPhone, BlackBerry, Android and iPad.

  • Breaking News

    Follow up to the minute sports reports with Eurosport.

Follow Eurosport.com
 
On Facebook
 
On Twitter
 
On Mobile
EurosportCopyright 2014
Eurosport.com is available in other languages