RiderTeamTime
1
Alberto Contador
Spain
Alberto Contador
 
Tinkoff - Saxo81h 25' 05''
2
Chris Froome
Great Britain
Chris Froome
Team Sky+1' 10''
3
Alejandro Valverde
Spain
Alejandro Valverde
Movistar+1' 50''
4
Joaquim Rodríguez
Spain
Joaquim Rodríguez
Katyusha+3' 25''
5
Fabio Aru
Italy
Fabio Aru
Astana+4' 48''
6
Samuel Sánchez
Spain
Samuel Sánchez
BMC Racing+9' 30''
7
Daniel Martin
Ireland
Daniel Martin
Garmin+10' 38''
8
Warren Barguil
France
Warren Barguil
Giant+11' 50''
9
Damiano Caruso
Italy
Damiano Caruso
Cannondale+12' 50''
10
Daniel Navarro
Spain
Daniel Navarro
Cofidis+13' 02''
11
Daniel Moreno
Spain
Daniel Moreno
Katyusha+16' 44''
12
Mikel Nieve
Spain
Mikel Nieve
Team Sky+19' 54''
13
Romain Sicard
France
Romain Sicard
Europcar+24' 20''
14
Wilco Kelderman
Netherlands
Wilco Kelderman
Belkin+25' 04''
15
Giampaolo Caruso
Italy
Giampaolo Caruso
Katyusha+25' 27''
16
Maxime Monfort
Belgium
Maxime Monfort
Lotto+29' 52''
17
Sergio Pardilla
Spain
Sergio Pardilla
Team MTN+32' 00''
18
Dominik Nerz
Germany
Dominik Nerz
BMC Racing+37' 25''
19
Luis Ángel Maté
Spain
Luis Ángel Maté
Cofidis+42' 04''
20
David Arroyo
Spain
David Arroyo
Caja Rural+52' 51''
21
Jesús Hernández
Spain
Jesús Hernández
Tinkoff - Saxo+55' 06''
22
Christophe Le Mével
France
Christophe Le Mével
Cofidis+55' 53''
23
Oliver Zaugg
Switzerland
Oliver Zaugg
Tinkoff - Saxo+57' 28''
24
Ryder Hesjedal
Canada
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin+1h 05' 25''
25
André Cardoso
Portugal
André Cardoso
Garmin+1h 07' 37''
26
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Poland
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre+1h 11' 31''
27
Winner Anacona
Colombia
Winner Anacona
Lampre+1h 11' 34''
28
Mikel Landa
Spain
Mikel Landa
Astana+1h 11' 52''
29
Chris Sørensen
Denmark
Chris Sørensen
Tinkoff - Saxo+1h 23' 47''
30
Andrey Amador
Costa Rica
Andrey Amador
Movistar+1h 30' 29''
31
Jérôme Coppel
France
Jérôme Coppel
Cofidis+1h 34' 08''
32
José Herrada
Spain
José Herrada
Movistar+1h 37' 22''
33
Paolo Tiralongo
Italy
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana+1h 37' 47''
34
Bart De Clercq
Belgium
Bart De Clercq
Lotto+1h 41' 09''
35
Maxime Mederel
France
Maxime Mederel
Europcar+1h 41' 12''
36
Danilo Wyss
Switzerland
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing+1h 43' 06''
37
Gorka Izagirre
Spain
Gorka Izagirre
Movistar+1h 43' 48''
38
Wout Poels
Netherlands
Wout Poels
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step+1h 46' 07''
39
Philip Deignan
Ireland
Philip Deignan
Team Sky+1h 48' 53''
40
Alexandr Kolobnev
Russia
Alexandr Kolobnev
Katyusha+1h 50' 51''
41
Esteban Chaves
Colombia
Esteban Chaves
Orica+1h 51' 41''
42
Alberto Losada
Spain
Alberto Losada
Katyusha+1h 54' 20''
43
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Belarus
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Team Sky+1h 57' 37''
44
Laurens ten Dam
Netherlands
Laurens ten Dam
Belkin+1h 58' 47''
45
Philippe Gilbert
Belgium
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing+1h 59' 36''
46
Eduard Vorganov
Russia
Eduard Vorganov
Katyusha+2h 00' 04''
47
Daniel Teklehaymanot
Eritrea
Daniel Teklehaymanot
Team MTN+2h 01' 38''
48
Amets Txurruka
Spain
Amets Txurruka
Caja Rural+2h 04' 13''
49
Guillaume Levarlet
France
Guillaume Levarlet
Cofidis+2h 06' 36''
50
Andrey Zeits
Kazakhstan
Andrey Zeits
Astana+2h 07' 00''
51
Andrew Talansky
United States
Andrew Talansky
Garmin+2h 13' 46''
52
Cadel Evans
Australia
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing+2h 15' 24''
53
Adam Hansen
Australia
Adam Hansen
Lotto+2h 15' 25''
54
Hubert Dupont
France
Hubert Dupont
AG2R+2h 18' 33''
55
Louis Meintjes
South Africa
Louis Meintjes
Team MTN+2h 19' 15''
56
Luis León Sánchez
Spain
Luis León Sánchez
 
Caja Rural+2h 21' 17''
57
Sérgio Paulinho
Portugal
Sérgio Paulinho
Tinkoff - Saxo+2h 21' 35''
58
Paul Martens
Germany
Paul Martens
Belkin+2h 24' 50''
59
Jacques Janse Van Rensburg
South Africa
Jacques Janse Van Rensburg
Team MTN+2h 29' 38''
60
Peio Bilbao
Spain
Peio Bilbao
Caja Rural+2h 30' 42''
61
Vicente Reynés
Spain
Vicente Reynés
IAM Cycling+2h 38' 15''
62
Tobias Ludvigsson
Sweden
Tobias Ludvigsson
Giant+2h 39' 09''
63
Imanol Erviti
Spain
Imanol Erviti
Movistar+2h 40' 02''
64
Romain Hardy
France
Romain Hardy
Cofidis+2h 41' 27''
65
Jonathan Castroviejo
Spain
Jonathan Castroviejo
Movistar+2h 43' 30''
66
Carlos Verona
Spain
Carlos Verona
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step+2h 46' 03''
67
Alessandro De Marchi
Italy
Alessandro De Marchi
Cannondale+2h 46' 04''
68
Manuel Quinziato
Italy
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing+2h 47' 07''
69
Stef Clement
Netherlands
Stef Clement
Belkin+2h 50' 12''
70
Simon Clarke
Australia
Simon Clarke
Orica+2h 50' 34''
71
Peter Kennaugh
Isle of Man
Peter Kennaugh
Team Sky+2h 53' 30''
72
Yury Trofimov
Russia
Yury Trofimov
Katyusha+2h 56' 26''
73
Chad Haga
United States
Chad Haga
Giant+3h 00' 24''
74
Larry Warbasse
United States
Larry Warbasse
BMC Racing+3h 00' 48''
75
Michael Matthews
Australia
Michael Matthews
Orica+3h 02' 43''
76
Damiano Cunego
Italy
Damiano Cunego
Lampre+3h 04' 25''
77
Cédric Pineau
France
Cédric Pineau
FDJ.fr+3h 07' 43''
78
Jérôme Cousin
France
Jérôme Cousin
Europcar+3h 08' 26''
79
Johan Le Bon
France
Johan Le Bon
FDJ.fr+3h 08' 57''
80
Martijn Keizer
Netherlands
Martijn Keizer
Belkin+3h 09' 09''
81
Yannick Martinez
France
Yannick Martinez
Europcar+3h 09' 21''
82
Adam Yates
England
Adam Yates
Orica+3h 11' 27''
83
Romain Zingle
Belgium
Romain Zingle
Cofidis+3h 11' 48''
84
Rohan Dennis
Australia
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing+3h 12' 44''
85
Nathan Brown
United States
Nathan Brown
Garmin+3h 14' 12''
86
Koldo Fernández
Spain
Koldo Fernández
Garmin+3h 15' 57''
87
Kristof Vandewalle
Belgium
Kristof Vandewalle
Trek+3h 17' 15''
88
Jasper Stuyven
Belgium
Jasper Stuyven
Trek+3h 17' 16''
89
George Bennett
New Zealand
George Bennett
Cannondale+3h 17' 54''
90
Javier Moreno
Spain
Javier Moreno
Movistar+3h 22' 38''
91
Vincent Jérôme
France
Vincent Jérôme
Europcar+3h 23' 00''
92
Merhawi Kudus
Eritrea
Merhawi Kudus
Team MTN+3h 23' 14''
93
José Serpa
Colombia
José Serpa
Lampre+3h 27' 25''
94
Geoffrey Soupe
France
Geoffrey Soupe
FDJ.fr+3h 28' 48''
95
Dmitry Kozonchuk
Russia
Dmitry Kozonchuk
Katyusha+3h 28' 49''
96
Rinaldo Nocentini
Italy
Rinaldo Nocentini
AG2R+3h 32' 16''
97
Johannes Fröhlinger
Germany
Johannes Fröhlinger
Giant+3h 32' 39''
98
Javier Aramendía
Spain
Javier Aramendía
Caja Rural+3h 33' 12''
99
Antonio Piedra
Spain
Antonio Piedra
Caja Rural+3h 33' 54''
100
Alexey Lutsenko
Kazakhstan
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana+3h 35' 42''
101
Paolo Longo Borghini
Italy
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale+3h 38' 05''
102
Nikias Arndt
Germany
Nikias Arndt
Giant+3h 38' 13''
103
Sander Armée
Belgium
Sander Armée
Lotto+3h 38' 51''
104
Kristian Sbaragli
Italy
Kristian Sbaragli
Team MTN+3h 39' 25''
105
Fabio Felline
Italy
Fabio Felline
Trek+3h 39' 25''
106
Sébastien Hinault
France
Sébastien Hinault
IAM Cycling+3h 39' 43''
107
Jens Debusschere
Belgium
Jens Debusschere
Lotto+3h 40' 58''
108
Daniele Bennati
Italy
Daniele Bennati
Tinkoff - Saxo+3h 46' 15''
109
Elia Favilli
Italy
Elia Favilli
Lampre+3h 46' 51''
110
Vasil Kiryienka
Belarus
Vasil Kiryienka
Team Sky+3h 47' 48''
111
Nikolas Maes
Belgium
Nikolas Maes
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step+3h 48' 00''
112
Valerio Conti
Italy
Valerio Conti
Lampre+3h 48' 01''
113
Sergey Chernetsky
Russia
Sergey Chernetsky
Katyusha+3h 50' 42''
114
Adriano Malori
Italy
Adriano Malori
Movistar+3h 50' 52''
115
Yaroslav Popovych
Ukraine
Yaroslav Popovych
Trek+3h 51' 34''
116
John Degenkolb
Germany
John Degenkolb
 
Giant+3h 51' 37''
117
Marcel Aregger
Switzerland
Marcel Aregger
IAM Cycling+3h 51' 48''
118
Johan Vansummeren
Belgium
Johan Vansummeren
Garmin+3h 52' 21''
119
Yoann Bagot
France
Yoann Bagot
Cofidis+3h 54' 14''
120
Matteo Tosatto
Italy
Matteo Tosatto
Tinkoff - Saxo+3h 55' 01''
121
Lluís Mas
Spain
Lluís Mas
Caja Rural+3h 57' 07''
122
Maciej Bodnar
Poland
Maciej Bodnar
Cannondale+4h 00' 23''
123
Jaco Venter
South Africa
Jaco Venter
Team MTN+4h 01' 04''
124
Karol Domagalski
Poland
Karol Domagalski
Caja Rural+4h 03' 11''
125
Matthias Krizek
Austria
Matthias Krizek
Cannondale+4h 03' 19''
126
Patrick Gretsch
Germany
Patrick Gretsch
AG2R+4h 04' 32''
127
Pim Ligthart
Netherlands
Pim Ligthart
Lotto+4h 08' 30''
128
Michael Valgren
Denmark
Michael Valgren
Tinkoff - Saxo+4h 09' 18''
129
Vegard Breen
Norway
Vegard Breen
Lotto+4h 11' 54''
130
Martin Velits
Slovakia
Martin Velits
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step+4h 15' 08''
131
Jesse Sergent
New Zealand
Jesse Sergent
Trek+4h 15' 10''
132
Damien Gaudin
France
Damien Gaudin
AG2R+4h 16' 59''
133
Greg Henderson
New Zealand
Greg Henderson
Lotto+4h 18' 33''
134
Yauheni Hutarovich
Belarus
Yauheni Hutarovich
AG2R+4h 19' 04''
135
Sam Bewley
New Zealand
Sam Bewley
Orica+4h 19' 58''
136
Ramon Sinkeldam
Netherlands
Ramon Sinkeldam
Giant+4h 20' 05''
137
Maarten Tjallingii
Netherlands
Maarten Tjallingii
Belkin+4h 23' 51''
138
Maximiliano Richeze
Argentina
Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre+4h 24' 33''
139
Gerald Ciolek
Germany
Gerald Ciolek
Team MTN+4h 26' 37''
140
Dan Craven
Namibia
Dan Craven
Europcar+4h 27' 05''
141
Luke Rowe
Wales
Luke Rowe
Team Sky+4h 27' 51''
142
Jonathan Fumeaux
Switzerland
Jonathan Fumeaux
IAM Cycling+4h 28' 55''
143
Nathan Haas
Australia
Nathan Haas
Garmin+4h 29' 11''
144
David Millar
Scotland
David Millar
Garmin+4h 33' 28''
145
Roberto Ferrari
Italy
Roberto Ferrari
Lampre+4h 35' 14''
146
Pirmin Lang
Switzerland
Pirmin Lang
IAM Cycling+4h 36' 02''
147
Mitch Docker
Australia
Mitch Docker
Orica+4h 37' 10''
148
Natnael Berhane
Eritrea
Natnael Berhane
Europcar+4h 39' 01''
149
Guillaume Boivin
Canada
Guillaume Boivin
Cannondale+4h 41' 16''
150
Jacopo Guarnieri
Italy
Jacopo Guarnieri
Astana+4h 44' 59''
151
Robert Wagner
Germany
Robert Wagner
Belkin+4h 47' 08''
152
Gert Jõeäär
Estonia
Gert Jõeäär
Cofidis+4h 47' 19''
153
Laurent Mangel
France
Laurent Mangel
FDJ.fr+4h 49' 48''
154
Sébastien Turgot
France
Sébastien Turgot
AG2R+4h 51' 45''
155
Jay Thomson
South Africa
Jay Thomson
Team MTN+4h 51' 54''
156
Francesco Lasca
Italy
Francesco Lasca
Caja Rural+4h 53' 04''
157
Jimmy Engoulvent
France
Jimmy Engoulvent
Europcar+5h 01' 15''
158
Carlos Betancur
Colombia
Carlos Betancur
AG2R+5h 13' 39''
159
Andrea Guardini
Italy
Andrea Guardini
Astana+5h 22' 23''
 Team Time
1Katyusha 244h 19' 36''
2Movistar +38' 54''
3Tinkoff - Saxo +40' 16''
4Cofidis +52' 33''
5Team Sky +1h 06' 31''
6Astana +1h 08' 09''
7Garmin +1h 17' 06''
8BMC Racing +1h 17' 32''
9Belkin +2h 13' 06''
10Lotto +2h 54' 48''
11Omega Pharma - Quick-Step +2h 56' 11''
12Team MTN +2h 56' 27''
13Lampre +3h 06' 42''
14Caja Rural +3h 06' 42''
15Europcar +3h 12' 29''
16Giant +3h 56' 33''
17Cannondale +4h 29' 08''
18Orica +5h 21' 19''
19Trek +5h 58' 46''
20AG2R +6h 15' 30''
21FDJ.fr +7h 02' 19''
22IAM Cycling +8h 51' 27''
 RiderTeamPoints
1
John Degenkolb
Germany
John Degenkolb
 
Giant169
2
Alejandro Valverde
Spain
Alejandro Valverde
Movistar146
3
Alberto Contador
Spain
Alberto Contador
 
Tinkoff - Saxo145
4
Chris Froome
Great Britain
Chris Froome
Team Sky139
5
Joaquim Rodríguez
Spain
Joaquim Rodríguez
Katyusha117
6
Michael Matthews
Australia
Michael Matthews
Orica105
7
Fabio Aru
Italy
Fabio Aru
Astana103
8
Daniel Martin
Ireland
Daniel Martin
Garmin85
9
Jasper Stuyven
Belgium
Jasper Stuyven
Trek71
10
Damiano Caruso
Italy
Damiano Caruso
Cannondale61
11
Daniel Navarro
Spain
Daniel Navarro
Cofidis60
12
Samuel Sánchez
Spain
Samuel Sánchez
BMC Racing56
13
Ryder Hesjedal
Canada
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin55
14
Daniel Moreno
Spain
Daniel Moreno
Katyusha48
15
Roberto Ferrari
Italy
Roberto Ferrari
Lampre44
16
Alessandro De Marchi
Italy
Alessandro De Marchi
Cannondale43
17
Warren Barguil
France
Warren Barguil
Giant38
18
Wilco Kelderman
Netherlands
Wilco Kelderman
Belkin36
19
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Poland
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre34
20
Yannick Martinez
France
Yannick Martinez
Europcar34
21
Vicente Reynés
Spain
Vicente Reynés
IAM Cycling34
22
Adam Hansen
Australia
Adam Hansen
Lotto33
23
Alexey Lutsenko
Kazakhstan
Alexey Lutsenko
Astana33
24
Paul Martens
Germany
Paul Martens
Belkin33
25
Philippe Gilbert
Belgium
Philippe Gilbert
BMC Racing31
26
Winner Anacona
Colombia
Winner Anacona
Lampre28
27
Alexandr Kolobnev
Russia
Alexandr Kolobnev
Katyusha28
28
Jesse Sergent
New Zealand
Jesse Sergent
Trek27
29
Adriano Malori
Italy
Adriano Malori
Movistar26
30
Pim Ligthart
Netherlands
Pim Ligthart
Lotto26
31
Vasil Kiryienka
Belarus
Vasil Kiryienka
Team Sky25
32
Rohan Dennis
Australia
Rohan Dennis
BMC Racing23
33
Damiano Cunego
Italy
Damiano Cunego
Lampre21
34
Geoffrey Soupe
France
Geoffrey Soupe
FDJ.fr21
35
Jérôme Coppel
France
Jérôme Coppel
Cofidis20
36
Oliver Zaugg
Switzerland
Oliver Zaugg
Tinkoff - Saxo20
37
Cadel Evans
Australia
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing20
38
Jacopo Guarnieri
Italy
Jacopo Guarnieri
Astana20
39
Peio Bilbao
Spain
Peio Bilbao
Caja Rural19
40
Hubert Dupont
France
Hubert Dupont
AG2R18
41
Yauheni Hutarovich
Belarus
Yauheni Hutarovich
AG2R18
42
Imanol Erviti
Spain
Imanol Erviti
Movistar16
43
Kristian Sbaragli
Italy
Kristian Sbaragli
Team MTN16
44
Greg Henderson
New Zealand
Greg Henderson
Lotto16
45
Giampaolo Caruso
Italy
Giampaolo Caruso
Katyusha15
46
Danilo Wyss
Switzerland
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing15
47
Jimmy Engoulvent
France
Jimmy Engoulvent
Europcar15
48
Elia Favilli
Italy
Elia Favilli
Lampre14
49
Valerio Conti
Italy
Valerio Conti
Lampre14
50
Javier Moreno
Spain
Javier Moreno
Movistar14
51
Lluís Mas
Spain
Lluís Mas
Caja Rural13
52
Wout Poels
Netherlands
Wout Poels
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step12
53
Sergio Pardilla
Spain
Sergio Pardilla
Team MTN12
54
Louis Meintjes
South Africa
Louis Meintjes
Team MTN12
55
Francesco Lasca
Italy
Francesco Lasca
Caja Rural12
56
Romain Sicard
France
Romain Sicard
Europcar11
57
David Arroyo
Spain
David Arroyo
Caja Rural11
58
Bart De Clercq
Belgium
Bart De Clercq
Lotto11
59
Romain Hardy
France
Romain Hardy
Cofidis11
60
Mikel Nieve
Spain
Mikel Nieve
Team Sky10
61
Koldo Fernández
Spain
Koldo Fernández
Garmin10
62
Sergey Chernetsky
Russia
Sergey Chernetsky
Katyusha10
63
Robert Wagner
Germany
Robert Wagner
Belkin10
64
Jacques Janse Van Rensburg
South Africa
Jacques Janse Van Rensburg
Team MTN9
65
Esteban Chaves
Colombia
Esteban Chaves
Orica9
66
Maciej Bodnar
Poland
Maciej Bodnar
Cannondale9
67
Matthias Krizek
Austria
Matthias Krizek
Cannondale8
68
Damien Gaudin
France
Damien Gaudin
AG2R8
69
Carlos Verona
Spain
Carlos Verona
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step7
70
Daniele Bennati
Italy
Daniele Bennati
Tinkoff - Saxo7
71
Guillaume Boivin
Canada
Guillaume Boivin
Cannondale7
72
Nikias Arndt
Germany
Nikias Arndt
Giant6
73
Kristof Vandewalle
Belgium
Kristof Vandewalle
Trek6
74
Javier Aramendía
Spain
Javier Aramendía
Caja Rural6
75
Fabio Felline
Italy
Fabio Felline
Trek6
76
Ramon Sinkeldam
Netherlands
Ramon Sinkeldam
Giant6
77
Johan Le Bon
France
Johan Le Bon
FDJ.fr5
78
Laurent Mangel
France
Laurent Mangel
FDJ.fr5
79
Jérôme Cousin
France
Jérôme Cousin
Europcar5
80
Gerald Ciolek
Germany
Gerald Ciolek
Team MTN5
81
Gorka Izagirre
Spain
Gorka Izagirre
Movistar4
82
Daniel Teklehaymanot
Eritrea
Daniel Teklehaymanot
Team MTN4
83
Amets Txurruka
Spain
Amets Txurruka
Caja Rural4
84
Stef Clement
Netherlands
Stef Clement
Belkin4
85
Sébastien Turgot
France
Sébastien Turgot
AG2R4
86
Sébastien Hinault
France
Sébastien Hinault
IAM Cycling4
87
Jens Debusschere
Belgium
Jens Debusschere
Lotto4
88
Jesús Hernández
Spain
Jesús Hernández
Tinkoff - Saxo3
89
Christophe Le Mével
France
Christophe Le Mével
Cofidis3
90
Laurens ten Dam
Netherlands
Laurens ten Dam
Belkin3
91
Eduard Vorganov
Russia
Eduard Vorganov
Katyusha3
92
Michael Valgren
Denmark
Michael Valgren
Tinkoff - Saxo3
93
Sam Bewley
New Zealand
Sam Bewley
Orica3
94
Maximiliano Richeze
Argentina
Maximiliano Richeze
Lampre3
95
Luis Ángel Maté
Spain
Luis Ángel Maté
Cofidis2
96
Luis León Sánchez
Spain
Luis León Sánchez
 
Caja Rural2
97
Romain Zingle
Belgium
Romain Zingle
Cofidis2
98
Paolo Longo Borghini
Italy
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale2
99
Gert Jõeäär
Estonia
Gert Jõeäär
Cofidis2
100
Jay Thomson
South Africa
Jay Thomson
Team MTN2
101
José Herrada
Spain
José Herrada
Movistar1
102
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Belarus
Kanstantsin Sivtsov
Team Sky1
103
Sérgio Paulinho
Portugal
Sérgio Paulinho
Tinkoff - Saxo1
104
Jonathan Castroviejo
Spain
Jonathan Castroviejo
Movistar1
105
Rinaldo Nocentini
Italy
Rinaldo Nocentini
AG2R1
106
Patrick Gretsch
Germany
Patrick Gretsch
AG2R1
No results yet