Volta a Catalunya

Standings

 RidersTeamsTime
1Daniel Martin
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac29h 02' 25''
2Joaquim Rodríguez
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+17''
3Michele Scarponi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+34''
4Nairo Quintana
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+45''
5Bradley Wiggins
Team Sky
Team Sky+54''
6Robert Gesink
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1' 07''
7Przemyslaw Niemiec
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 18''
8Thibaut Pinot
FDJ
FDJ+1' 26''
9Jurgen Van den Broeck
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+1' 28''
10Tom Danielson
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+1' 41''
11Jakob Fuglsang
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1' 58''
12Steve Morabito
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+2' 09''
13Mikel Nieve
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+2' 42''
14Egor Silin
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2' 51''
15Igor Antón
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+2' 52''
16Daniel Navarro
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+2' 52''
17Tiago Machado
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+3' 01''
18Cameron Wurf
Cannondale
Cannondale+3' 20''
19Daniel Moreno
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+3' 24''
20Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+3' 26''
21Peter Stetina
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+3' 44''
22Robert Kišerlovski
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+4' 42''
23Chris Sørensen
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+5' 03''
24Christophe Le Mével
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+5' 09''
25Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+5' 36''
26Haimar Zubeldia
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+5' 49''
27George Bennett
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+6' 21''
28Rigoberto Urán
Team Sky
Team Sky+6' 52''
29Dries Devenyns
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+7' 14''
30José Herrada
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+7' 39''
31Thomas De Gendt
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+7' 41''
32Nicolas Edet
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+7' 57''
33Mikel Landa
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+8' 05''
34Simon Špilak
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+8' 06''
35Mikaël Chérel
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+9' 07''
36Amets Txurruka
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+10' 09''
37Yoann Bagot
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+10' 25''
38Fabrice Jeandesboz
Sojasun
Sojasun+10' 59''
39Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+11' 13''
40Kristijan Ðurasek
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+12' 17''
41Maxime Mederel
Sojasun
Sojasun+13' 07''
42Evgueni Petrov
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+15' 49''
43David López
Team Sky
Team Sky+16' 06''
44Arnold Jeannesson
FDJ
FDJ+17' 25''
45Alberto Losada
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+17' 28''
46Carlos Betancur
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+18' 05''
47Nicolas Roche
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+19' 00''
48Danail Petrov
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+19' 41''
49Rinaldo Nocentini
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+20' 38''
50Iván Velasco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+21' 36''
51Luis Ángel Maté
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+21' 41''
52Dario Cataldo
Team Sky
Team Sky+21' 43''
53Yury Trofimov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+21' 47''
54Mikel Astarloza
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+22' 32''
55Marcos García
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+23' 38''
56Simon Gerrans
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+25' 22''
57Marcus Burghardt
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+25' 39''
58Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+26' 01''
59Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+26' 50''
60Laurens ten Dam
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+27' 12''
61David Arroyo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+28' 03''
62Andrey Kashechkin
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+28' 38''
63Benoît Vaugrenard
FDJ
FDJ+29' 26''
64Rudy Molard
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+30' 05''
65Julien Simon
Sojasun
Sojasun+30' 12''
66Ryder Hesjedal
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+31' 59''
67Rob Ruijgh
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+32' 18''
68Michal Golas
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+32' 39''
69Gianluca Brambilla
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+33' 32''
70Fabio Aru
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+33' 39''
71Georg Preidler
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+33' 55''
72Christophe Laborie
Sojasun
Sojasun+34' 06''
73Vladimir Karpets
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+34' 43''
74Josh Edmondson
Team Sky
Team Sky+35' 10''
75Cristiano Salerno
Cannondale
Cannondale+35' 17''
76Nicki Sørensen
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+35' 28''
77Julien Vermote
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+36' 00''
78Tristan Valentin
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+36' 25''
79Nélson Oliveira
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+37' 44''
80Gianni Meersman
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+38' 12''
81Wesley Sulzberger
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+38' 13''
82Rafal Majka
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+38' 42''
83François Parisien
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+39' 22''
84Daniele Ratto
Cannondale
Cannondale+39' 31''
85Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+40' 47''
86Tim Wellens
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+41' 54''
87Carlos Verona
Quick-Step Floors
Quick-Step Floors+42' 15''
88Samuel Dumoulin
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+42' 39''
89Travis Meyer
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+43' 19''
90Rafael Valls
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+43' 50''
91Stef Clement
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+44' 09''
92Thomas Damuseau
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+46' 06''
93José Rujano
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+46' 44''
94Rubén Plaza
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+47' 53''
95Juan José Oroz
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+48' 00''
96Ricardo Mestre
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+48' 14''
97Brian Bulgaç
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+49' 52''
98Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+50' 41''
99Larry Warbasse
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+52' 27''
100Laurent Mangel
FDJ
FDJ+53' 41''
101Christian Knees
Team Sky
Team Sky+53' 51''
102Alexandr Dyachenko
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+53' 56''
103Danny Pate
Team Sky
Team Sky+54' 00''
104Maciej Paterski
Cannondale
Cannondale+54' 37''
105Antonio Piedra
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+55' 07''
106Jean-Lou Paiani
Sojasun
Sojasun+55' 12''
107Albert Timmer
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+55' 27''
108Sebastián Haedo
Cannondale
Cannondale+56' 13''
109Karol Domagalski
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+57' 38''
110Christian Meier
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+58' 17''
111Michel Kreder
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+59' 59''
112Imanol Erviti
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1h 01' 07''
113Sylwester Szmyd
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1h 01' 07''
114Martin Kohler
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+1h 02' 16''
115Maurits Lammertink
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+1h 02' 26''
116Karsten Kroon
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+1h 02' 29''
117Willem Wauters
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+1h 02' 35''
118Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Cannondale
Cannondale+1h 03' 15''
119Sam Bewley
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+1h 09' 29''
120Patrick Gretsch
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 10' 05''