Milano - Sanremo

Results

 RidersTeamsTime
1Michal Kwiatkowski
Team Sky
Team Sky7h 08' 39''
2Peter Sagan
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+0''
3Julian Alaphilippe
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+0''
4Alexander Kristoff
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+5''
5Fernando Gaviria
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+5''
6Arnaud Démare
FDJ
FDJ+5''
7John Degenkolb
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+5''
8Nacer Bouhanni
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+5''
9Elia Viviani
Team Sky
Team Sky+5''
10Caleb Ewan
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+5''
11Magnus Cort
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+5''
12Michael Matthews
Sunweb
Sunweb+5''
13Sonny Colbrelli
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+5''
14Daniele Bennati
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+5''
15Francesco Gavazzi
Androni Giocattoli
Androni Giocattoli+5''
16Luka Mezgec
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+5''
17Ben Swift
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+5''
18Tim Wellens
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+5''
19Edvald Boasson Hagen
Dimension Data
Dimension Data+5''
20Marco Canola
Nippo
Nippo+5''
21Greg Van Avermaet
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+5''
22Jos van Emden
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+5''
23Matti Breschel
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+5''
24Alexey Lutsenko
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+5''
25Oscar Gatto
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+5''
26Bram Tankink
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+5''
27Daryl Impey
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+5''
28Luis León Sánchez
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+5''
29Philippe Gilbert
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+5''
30Christophe Laporte
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+5''
31Filippo Pozzato
Wilier Triestina
Wilier Triestina+5''
32Kristian Sbaragli
Dimension Data
Dimension Data+5''
33Iuri Filosi
Nippo
Nippo+5''
34Damiano Caruso
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+5''
35Michael Valgren
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+5''
36Simon Gerrans
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+5''
37Alberto Bettiol
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+5''
38Steve Cummings
Dimension Data
Dimension Data+5''
39Jasper Stuyven
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+5''
40Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+5''
41Jan Bakelants
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+5''
42Anthony Roux
FDJ
FDJ+5''
43Enrico Battaglin
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+5''
44Alex Dowsett
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+5''
45Michael Albasini
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+5''
46Tony Gallopin
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+5''
47Franco Pellizotti
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+5''
48Mattia Cattaneo
Androni Giocattoli
Androni Giocattoli+5''
49Gianni Moscon
Team Sky
Team Sky+5''
50Julien Simon
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+5''
51Geoffrey Soupe
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+5''
52Jens Keukeleire
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+5''
53Enrico Gasparotto
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+5''
54Davide Cimolai
FDJ
FDJ+18''
55Matteo Trentin
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+20''
56Giovanni Visconti
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+31''
57Matej Mohoric
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+31''
58Fabio Felline
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+31''
59Simon Špilak
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+53''
60Matteo Busato
Wilier Triestina
Wilier Triestina+1' 08''
61Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1' 35''
62Matthieu Ladagnous
FDJ
FDJ+1' 35''
63Jasha Sütterlin
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1' 35''
64Lukasz Wisniowski
Team Sky
Team Sky+1' 35''
65Tom Boonen
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+1' 35''
66Sam Bennett
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1' 35''
67Primož Roglic
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1' 35''
68Cesare Benedetti
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+1' 45''
69Tom Dumoulin
Sunweb
Sunweb+2' 25''
70Grega Bole
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+2' 28''
71Eduard Michael Grosu
Nippo
Nippo+3' 52''
72Koen de Kort
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+3' 52''
73Michael Mørkøv
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+3' 52''
74Maciej Bodnar
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+3' 52''
75Ivan Savitsky
Gazprom
Gazprom+3' 55''
76Yonder Godoy
Wilier Triestina
Wilier Triestina+3' 55''
77Daniel Oss
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+3' 55''
78Reto Hollenstein
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+3' 55''
79Ivan Santaromita
Nippo
Nippo+3' 55''
80Martin Elmiger
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+3' 55''
81Marco Marcato
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+3' 55''
82Toms Skujinš
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+3' 55''
83Jürgen Roelandts
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3' 55''
84Hugo Houle
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3' 55''
85Fausto Masnada
Androni Giocattoli
Androni Giocattoli+3' 55''
86Pierpaolo De Negri
Nippo
Nippo+3' 55''
87Simon Geschke
Sunweb
Sunweb+3' 55''
88Marcus Burghardt
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+3' 55''
89Nikias Arndt
Sunweb
Sunweb+3' 55''
90Jacopo Mosca
Wilier Triestina
Wilier Triestina+3' 55''
91Paul Martens
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+3' 55''
92Ian Stannard
Team Sky
Team Sky+3' 55''
93Simon Clarke
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+3' 55''
94Mathias Frank
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3' 55''
95Andreas Schillinger
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+3' 55''
96Niccolò Bonifazio
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+3' 55''
97Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
Team Sky+3' 55''
98Luke Rowe
Team Sky
Team Sky+3' 55''
99Quentin Jauregui
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3' 59''
100Marco Haller
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+3' 59''
101Mark Cavendish
Dimension Data
Dimension Data+5' 24''
102Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli
Androni Giocattoli+5' 24''
103Alexey Tsatevich
Gazprom
Gazprom+5' 24''
104David Lozano
Novo Nordisk
Novo Nordisk+5' 24''
105Raffaello Bonusi
Androni Giocattoli
Androni Giocattoli+5' 24''
106Simone Andreetta
Bardiani
Bardiani+5' 24''
107Tom Van Asbroeck
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+5' 24''
108Lorenzo Rota
Bardiani
Bardiani+5' 24''
109Ruslan Tleubayev
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+5' 24''
110Simone Velasco
Bardiani
Bardiani+5' 24''
111Andriy Grivko
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+5' 24''
112Francisco Ventoso
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+5' 24''
113Juraj Sagan
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+5' 24''
114Sven Erik Bystrøm
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+5' 24''
115Manuele Boaro
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+5' 24''
116Daniel Martínez
Wilier Triestina
Wilier Triestina+5' 24''
117Kristijan Koren
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+5' 24''
118Fabio Sabatini
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+5' 24''
119Nuno Bico
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+5' 24''
120Jorge Arcas
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+5' 24''
121Søren Kragh
Sunweb
Sunweb+5' 24''
122Tomasz Marczynski
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+5' 24''
123Mickaël Delage
FDJ
FDJ+5' 24''
124Pavel Brutt
Gazprom
Gazprom+5' 24''
125Silvan Dillier
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+5' 24''
126Gediminas Bagdonas
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+5' 24''
127Grégory Rast
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+5' 24''
128Luca Wackermann
Bardiani
Bardiani+5' 24''
129Ignatas Konovalovas
FDJ
FDJ+5' 24''
130Ivan Rovnyi
Gazprom
Gazprom+5' 24''
131Sacha Modolo
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+5' 24''
132Jens Debusschere
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+5' 24''
133Tiesj Benoot
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+5' 24''
134Carlos Betancur
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+5' 24''
135Vegard Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+5' 24''
136Enrico Barbin
Bardiani
Bardiani+5' 24''
137Mathew Hayman
ORICA - SCOTT
ORICA - SCOTT+5' 24''
138Tom Leezer
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+5' 24''
139Julen Amezqueta
Wilier Triestina
Wilier Triestina+5' 24''
140Davide Ballerini
Androni Giocattoli
Androni Giocattoli+8' 34''
141Stijn Vandenbergh
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+8' 34''
142Charles Planet
Novo Nordisk
Novo Nordisk+8' 34''
143Kiel Reijnen
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+8' 34''
144Borut Božic
Bahrain-Merida
Bahrain-Merida+8' 34''
145Carlos Barbero
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+8' 34''
146Roy Curvers
Sunweb
Sunweb+8' 34''
147Alexander Porsev
Gazprom
Gazprom+8' 34''
148Twan Castelijns
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+8' 34''
149Héctor Carretero
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+8' 34''
150Mark Renshaw
Dimension Data
Dimension Data+8' 34''
151Jacopo Guarnieri
FDJ
FDJ+8' 34''
152Nico Denz
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+8' 34''
153Mirco Maestri
Bardiani
Bardiani+8' 34''
154Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+8' 34''
155Alan Marangoni
Nippo
Nippo+8' 34''
156William Clarke
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+8' 34''
157Manuel Belletti
Wilier Triestina
Wilier Triestina+8' 34''
158Andrea Palini
Androni Giocattoli
Androni Giocattoli+8' 34''
159Javier Megías
Novo Nordisk
Novo Nordisk+8' 34''
160Truls Korsæth
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+8' 34''
161Dimitri Claeys
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+8' 34''
162Jack Bauer
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+9' 23''
163Jakub Mareczko
Wilier Triestina
Wilier Triestina+10' 44''
164Cyril Lemoine
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+10' 44''
165Marcel Sieberg
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+10' 44''
166Martijn Verschoor
Novo Nordisk
Novo Nordisk+10' 44''
167Lars Bak
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+10' 44''
168Juan José Lobato
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+10' 44''
169Tom Scully
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+10' 44''
170Scott Thwaites
Dimension Data
Dimension Data+10' 44''
171Nikolai Trussov
Gazprom
Gazprom+10' 44''
172Nathan Brown
Cannondale-Drapac
Cannondale-Drapac+10' 44''
173Florian Sénéchal
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+14' 15''
174Eugenio Alafaci
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+14' 15''
175Danny van Poppel
Team Sky
Team Sky+14' 15''
176Julien Vermote
Quick-Step
Quick-Step+14' 15''
177Alexis Gougeard
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+14' 15''
178Miles Scotson
BMC Racing
BMC Racing+14' 15''
179Aleksejs Saramotins
BORA - HANSGROHE
BORA - HANSGROHE+14' 15''
180Artur Ershov
Gazprom
Gazprom+14' 15''
181Jay Thomson
Dimension Data
Dimension Data+14' 15''
182Marco Coledan
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+14' 15''
183Fabio Calabria
Novo Nordisk
Novo Nordisk+14' 15''
184Kenneth Vanbilsen
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+14' 15''
185Bernhard Eisel
Dimension Data
Dimension Data+14' 15''
186Mattia Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli
Androni Giocattoli+14' 15''
187Tom Stamsnijder
Sunweb
Sunweb+14' 15''
188Albert Timmer
Sunweb
Sunweb+14' 15''
189Maxim Belkov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+14' 15''
190Rik van IJzendoorn
Novo Nordisk
Novo Nordisk+16' 40''
191Federico Zurlo
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+17' 22''
192Umberto Poli
Novo Nordisk
Novo Nordisk+17' 22''
193Roman Maykin
Gazprom
Gazprom+17' 22''
194Kohei Uchima
Nippo
Nippo+17' 22''
195Brian Kamstra
Novo Nordisk
Novo Nordisk+17' 22''
196William Bonnet
FDJ
FDJDNF
197Nicola Boem
Bardiani
BardianiDNF
198Paolo Simion
Bardiani
BardianiDNF
199Hideto Nakana
Nippo
NippoDNF
200Rick Zabel
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-AlpecinDNF