RiderTeamTime
1
Nairo Quintana
  
Movistar88h 14' 32''
2
Rigoberto Urán
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step+2' 58''
3
Fabio Aru
Astana+4' 04''
4
Pierre Rolland
Europcar+5' 46''
5
Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R+6' 32''
6
Rafal Majka
Tinkoff - Saxo+7' 04''
7
Wilco Kelderman
Belkin+11' 00''
8
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing+11' 51''
9
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin+13' 35''
10
Robert Kišerlovski
Trek+15' 49''
11
Alexis Vuillermoz
AG2R+24' 45''
12
Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli+26' 13''
13
Alexandre Geniez
FDJ.fr+27' 02''
14
Maxime Monfort
Lotto+28' 36''
15
Ivan Basso
Cannondale+32' 08''
16
Hubert Dupont
AG2R+36' 15''
17
Matteo Rabottini
Neri Sottoli+46' 35''
18
Michael Rogers
Tinkoff - Saxo+48' 06''
19
Damiano Cunego
Lampre+49' 22''
20
André Cardoso
Garmin+51' 09''
21
Wout Poels
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step+55' 59''
22
Sebastián Henao
Team Sky+56' 24''
23
José Herrada
Movistar+59' 01''
24
Samuel Sánchez
BMC Racing+1h 02' 40''
25
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing+1h 02' 59''
26
Dario Cataldo
Team Sky+1h 04' 46''
27
Georg Preidler
Giant+1h 05' 03''
28
Fabio Duarte
Colombia+1h 05' 53''
29
Gianluca Brambilla
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step+1h 09' 46''
30
Nicolas Roche
Tinkoff - Saxo+1h 13' 07''
31
Serge Pauwels
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step+1h 15' 13''
32
Jarlinson Pantano
Colombia+1h 16' 16''
33
Francis Mourey
FDJ.fr+1h 19' 33''
34
Mikel Landa
Astana+1h 23' 06''
35
Marc Goos
Belkin+1h 30' 43''
36
Alberto Losada
Katyusha+1h 35' 40''
37
Igor Antón
Movistar+1h 37' 49''
38
Maxime Bouet
AG2R+1h 39' 29''
39
Davide Malacarne
Europcar+1h 40' 10''
40
Riccardo Zoidl
Trek+1h 44' 53''
41
Daniel Moreno
Katyusha+1h 45' 03''
42
Jan Polanc
Lampre+1h 45' 31''
43
Philip Deignan
Team Sky+1h 47' 49''
44
Matteo Montaguti
AG2R+1h 50' 08''
45
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana+1h 50' 49''
46
Ivan Rovnyi
Tinkoff - Saxo+1h 52' 16''
47
Sander Armée
Lotto+1h 52' 52''
48
Evgueni Petrov
Tinkoff - Saxo+1h 55' 29''
49
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre+1h 57' 41''
50
Pawel Poljanski
Tinkoff - Saxo+2h 04' 29''
51
Romain Sicard
Europcar+2h 04' 56''
52
Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani Valvole+2h 06' 42''
53
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani Valvole+2h 10' 50''
54
Tim Wellens
Lotto+2h 12' 34''
55
Eduard Vorganov
Katyusha+2h 15' 56''
56
Lars Bak
Lotto+2h 17' 27''
57
Jonathan Castroviejo
Movistar+2h 18' 13''
58
Axel Domont
AG2R+2h 22' 05''
59
Francesco Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole+2h 23' 07''
60
Vladimir Gusev
Katyusha+2h 23' 21''
61
Julián Arredondo
  
Trek+2h 25' 12''
62
Winner Anacona
Lampre+2h 27' 30''
63
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli+2h 27' 46''
64
Mattia Cattaneo
Lampre+2h 27' 54''
65
Thomas De Gendt
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step+2h 28' 15''
66
Yonathan Monsalve
Neri Sottoli+2h 28' 48''
67
Martijn Keizer
Belkin+2h 30' 31''
68
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing+2h 32' 42''
69
Simon Geschke
Giant+2h 33' 30''
70
Julien Bérard
AG2R+2h 34' 17''
71
Valerio Agnoli
Astana+2h 38' 55''
72
Ben Hermans
BMC Racing+2h 41' 22''
73
Adam Hansen
Lotto+2h 42' 36''
74
Pieter Serry
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step+2h 42' 54''
75
Robinson Chalapud
Colombia+2h 46' 49''
76
Yonder Godoy
Androni Giocattoli+2h 47' 27''
77
Matteo Bono
Lampre+2h 48' 24''
78
Leonardo Duque
Colombia+2h 48' 58''
79
Eros Capecchi
Movistar+2h 49' 18''
80
Perrig Quémeneur
Europcar+2h 52' 20''
81
Rodolfo Torres
Colombia+2h 52' 24''
82
Fumiyuki Beppu
Trek+2h 58' 07''
83
Gorka Izagirre
Movistar+2h 59' 06''
84
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing+2h 59' 14''
85
Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani Valvole+3h 04' 50''
86
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli+3h 06' 07''
87
Albert Timmer
Giant+3h 07' 00''
88
Julien Vermote
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step+3h 07' 48''
89
Johan Le Bon
FDJ.fr+3h 10' 20''
90
Maxim Belkov
Katyusha+3h 10' 38''
91
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff - Saxo+3h 13' 23''
92
Maarten Tjallingii
Belkin+3h 14' 51''
93
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto+3h 15' 18''
94
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani Valvole+3h 17' 27''
95
Patrick Gretsch
AG2R+3h 17' 55''
96
Fabio Felline
Trek+3h 19' 56''
97
Enrico Gasparotto
Astana+3h 21' 52''
98
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky+3h 22' 27''
99
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale+3h 23' 06''
100
Christopher Juul-Jensen
Tinkoff - Saxo+3h 32' 08''
101
Miguel Ángel Rubiano
Colombia+3h 33' 00''
102
Andrey Zeits
Astana+3h 33' 30''
103
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing+3h 33' 44''
104
Nathan Haas
Garmin+3h 34' 24''
105
Johnny Hoogerland
Androni Giocattoli+3h 37' 09''
106
Simone Ponzi
Neri Sottoli+3h 37' 13''
107
Jos van Emden
Belkin+3h 37' 17''
108
Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli+3h 37' 41''
109
Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ.fr+3h 37' 48''
110
Andrey Amador
Movistar+3h 39' 20''
111
Luca Paolini
Katyusha+3h 44' 46''
112
Manuel Quinziato
BMC Racing+3h 45' 16''
113
Ben Swift
Team Sky+3h 46' 11''
114
Danilo Hondo
Trek+3h 47' 43''
115
Gert Dockx
Lotto+3h 48' 30''
116
Oscar Gatto
Cannondale+3h 48' 48''
117
Carlos Quintero
Colombia+3h 50' 44''
118
Manuele Mori
Lampre+3h 53' 05''
119
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani Valvole+3h 53' 05''
120
Moreno Moser
Cannondale+3h 53' 33''
121
Adriano Malori
Movistar+3h 53' 42''
122
Marco Canola
Bardiani Valvole+3h 56' 43''
123
Angelo Tulik
Europcar+3h 58' 41''
124
Borut Božic
Astana+4h 03' 51''
125
Francisco Ventoso
Movistar+4h 04' 36''
126
Daniele Ratto
Cannondale+4h 04' 39''
127
Yukiya Arashiro
Europcar+4h 05' 01''
128
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole+4h 05' 56''
129
Laurent Pichon
FDJ.fr+4h 07' 42''
130
David Tanner
Belkin+4h 07' 43''
131
Boy van Poppel
Trek+4h 08' 03''
132
Rick Flens
Belkin+4h 11' 08''
133
Bert De Backer
Giant+4h 13' 17''
134
Tony Hurel
Europcar+4h 18' 05''
135
Murilo Fischer
FDJ.fr+4h 24' 05''
136
Luka Mezgec
Giant+4h 27' 29''
137
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale+4h 27' 36''
138
Bernhard Eisel
Team Sky+4h 27' 59''
139
Iljo Keisse
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step+4h 29' 52''
140
Nacer Bouhanni
 
FDJ.fr+4h 30' 05''
141
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek+4h 32' 01''
142
Marco Bandiera
Androni Giocattoli+4h 34' 01''
143
Tom Stamsnijder
Giant+4h 34' 10''
144
Roberto Ferrari
Lampre+4h 34' 22''
145
Elia Viviani
Cannondale+4h 35' 12''
146
Tom Veelers
Giant+4h 36' 35''
147
Tyler Farrar
Garmin+4h 38' 00''
148
Andrea Fedi
Neri Sottoli+4h 38' 27''
149
Jeffry Romero
Colombia+4h 39' 50''
150
Sébastien Chavanel
FDJ.fr+4h 40' 49''
151
Eugenio Alafaci
Trek+4h 42' 20''
152
Michel Koch
Cannondale+4h 42' 36''
153
Chris Sutton
Team Sky+4h 52' 49''
154
Michael Hepburn
Orica+5h 03' 48''
155
Svein Tuft
Orica+5h 05' 44''
156
Jetse Bol
Belkin+5h 15' 19''
 Team Time
1AG2R 264h 30' 55''
2Omega Pharma - Quick-Step +19' 32''
3Tinkoff - Saxo +27' 12''
4BMC Racing +1h 08' 24''
5Movistar +1h 13' 52''
6Astana +1h 26' 51''
7Team Sky +1h 28' 05''
8Lampre +1h 47' 02''
9Europcar +2h 04' 31''
10Trek +2h 14' 58''
11Lotto +2h 17' 30''
12Belkin +2h 40' 24''
13Colombia +2h 48' 58''
14Katyusha +3h 03' 58''
15Garmin +3h 07' 04''
16Androni Giocattoli +3h 07' 52''
17Bardiani Valvole +3h 22' 26''
18FDJ.fr +3h 34' 45''
19Giant +4h 57' 24''
20Neri Sottoli +5h 03' 55''
21Cannondale +5h 47' 49''
 RiderTeamPoints
1
Nacer Bouhanni
 
FDJ.fr291
2
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek265
3
Roberto Ferrari
Lampre186
4
Elia Viviani
Cannondale174
5
Ben Swift
Team Sky135
6
Luka Mezgec
Giant128
7
Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani Valvole108
8
Tyler Farrar
Garmin103
9
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing96
10
Tim Wellens
Lotto94
11
Marco Canola
Bardiani Valvole89
12
Rigoberto Urán
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step82
13
Wilco Kelderman
Belkin78
14
Matteo Montaguti
AG2R73
15
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli60
16
Nairo Quintana
  
Movistar56
17
Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani Valvole53
18
Leonardo Duque
Colombia53
19
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto52
20
Andrea Fedi
Neri Sottoli50
21
Thomas De Gendt
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step49
22
Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R48
23
Rafal Majka
Tinkoff - Saxo47
24
Angelo Tulik
Europcar46
25
Fabio Duarte
Colombia44
26
Fabio Aru
Astana43
27
Simon Geschke
Giant43
28
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff - Saxo41
29
Michael Rogers
Tinkoff - Saxo40
30
Julián Arredondo
  
Trek40
31
Maarten Tjallingii
Belkin40
32
Marco Bandiera
Androni Giocattoli40
33
Dario Cataldo
Team Sky39
34
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin34
35
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole34
36
Tom Veelers
Giant34
37
Borut Božic
Astana30
38
Pierre Rolland
Europcar28
39
Matteo Rabottini
Neri Sottoli28
40
Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli27
41
Lars Bak
Lotto26
42
Nathan Haas
Garmin26
43
Robinson Chalapud
Colombia25
44
Davide Malacarne
Europcar25
45
Albert Timmer
Giant25
46
Tony Hurel
Europcar25
47
Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli23
48
Fabio Felline
Trek23
49
Gianluca Brambilla
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step22
50
Vladimir Gusev
Katyusha22
51
Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ.fr22
52
Boy van Poppel
Trek21
53
Daniele Ratto
Cannondale20
54
Luca Paolini
Katyusha20
55
Moreno Moser
Cannondale20
56
Robert Kišerlovski
Trek18
57
Georg Preidler
Giant17
58
Nicolas Roche
Tinkoff - Saxo16
59
Philip Deignan
Team Sky16
60
Ivan Rovnyi
Tinkoff - Saxo16
61
Sander Armée
Lotto16
62
Yonder Godoy
Androni Giocattoli16
63
Gert Dockx
Lotto16
64
Bert De Backer
Giant16
65
Jeffry Romero
Colombia16
66
Svein Tuft
Orica16
67
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani Valvole14
68
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing14
69
Serge Pauwels
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step14
70
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani Valvole14
71
Bernhard Eisel
Team Sky14
72
Iljo Keisse
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step14
73
Jos van Emden
Belkin13
74
Miguel Ángel Rubiano
Colombia12
75
Jetse Bol
Belkin12
76
Maxime Monfort
Lotto11
77
Alexis Vuillermoz
AG2R10
78
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing10
79
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale9
80
Jarlinson Pantano
Colombia9
81
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani Valvole9
82
Francesco Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole9
83
Maxim Belkov
Katyusha9
84
Murilo Fischer
FDJ.fr9
85
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli8
86
Oscar Gatto
Cannondale8
87
Ivan Basso
Cannondale7
88
Jan Polanc
Lampre7
89
Winner Anacona
Lampre7
90
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing7
91
Eugenio Alafaci
Trek7
92
Michel Koch
Cannondale7
93
Damiano Cunego
Lampre6
94
Wout Poels
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step6
95
Sebastián Henao
Team Sky6
96
Daniel Moreno
Katyusha6
97
Eduard Vorganov
Katyusha6
98
Julien Vermote
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step6
99
Johan Le Bon
FDJ.fr6
100
Sébastien Chavanel
FDJ.fr5
101
Hubert Dupont
AG2R4
102
Axel Domont
AG2R4
103
Matteo Bono
Lampre4
104
Enrico Gasparotto
Astana4
105
Alberto Losada
Katyusha3
106
Mattia Cattaneo
Lampre3
107
Patrick Gretsch
AG2R3
108
David Tanner
Belkin3
109
Riccardo Zoidl
Trek2
110
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre2
111
Yonathan Monsalve
Neri Sottoli2
112
Rodolfo Torres
Colombia2
113
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky2
114
Danilo Hondo
Trek2
115
José Herrada
Movistar1
116
Carlos Quintero
Colombia1
117
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale1
 RiderTeamPoints
1
Julián Arredondo
  
Trek173
2
Dario Cataldo
Team Sky132
3
Nairo Quintana
  
Movistar88
4
Tim Wellens
Lotto79
5
Robinson Chalapud
Colombia73
6
Yonathan Monsalve
Neri Sottoli68
7
Fabio Aru
Astana57
8
Pierre Rolland
Europcar46
9
Jarlinson Pantano
Colombia43
10
Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli42
11
Fabio Duarte
Colombia41
12
Nicolas Roche
Tinkoff - Saxo37
13
Philip Deignan
Team Sky35
14
Michael Rogers
Tinkoff - Saxo33
15
Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani Valvole32
16
Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani Valvole30
17
Rigoberto Urán
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step29
18
Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R28
19
Francesco Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole26
20
Wilco Kelderman
Belkin25
21
Hubert Dupont
AG2R25
22
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin21
23
Thomas De Gendt
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step20
24
Robert Kišerlovski
Trek20
25
Georg Preidler
Giant19
26
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing19
27
Maarten Tjallingii
Belkin15
28
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing15
29
Perrig Quémeneur
Europcar15
30
Davide Malacarne
Europcar14
31
Maxim Belkov
Katyusha14
32
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale14
33
Matteo Rabottini
Neri Sottoli11
34
Axel Domont
AG2R11
35
Alexandre Geniez
FDJ.fr10
36
Jan Polanc
Lampre10
37
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani Valvole10
38
Ben Swift
Team Sky10
39
Carlos Quintero
Colombia10
40
Miguel Ángel Rubiano
Colombia9
41
Rafal Majka
Tinkoff - Saxo9
42
Alberto Losada
Katyusha8
43
Alexis Vuillermoz
AG2R7
44
Valerio Agnoli
Astana7
45
Ivan Basso
Cannondale6
46
Ivan Rovnyi
Tinkoff - Saxo6
47
Eduard Vorganov
Katyusha6
48
Mattia Cattaneo
Lampre5
49
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli4
50
Albert Timmer
Giant4
51
Danilo Hondo
Trek4
52
Rodolfo Torres
Colombia3
53
Nathan Haas
Garmin3
54
Marco Canola
Bardiani Valvole3
55
David Tanner
Belkin3
56
Andrea Fedi
Neri Sottoli3
57
Maxime Monfort
Lotto2
58
Sebastián Henao
Team Sky2
59
José Herrada
Movistar2
60
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre2
61
Winner Anacona
Lampre2
62
Yonder Godoy
Androni Giocattoli2
63
Eros Capecchi
Movistar2
64
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli2
65
Gert Dockx
Lotto2
66
Jeffry Romero
Colombia2
67
Svein Tuft
Orica2
68
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing1
69
Daniel Moreno
Katyusha1
70
Sander Armée
Lotto1
71
Leonardo Duque
Colombia1
72
Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli1
73
Oscar Gatto
Cannondale1
74
Angelo Tulik
Europcar1
75
Marco Bandiera
Androni Giocattoli1
 RiderTeamTime
1
Nairo Quintana
  
Movistar88h 14' 32''
2
Fabio Aru
Astana+4' 04''
3
Rafal Majka
Tinkoff - Saxo+7' 04''
4
Wilco Kelderman
Belkin+11' 00''
5
Sebastián Henao
Team Sky+56' 24''
6
Georg Preidler
Giant+1h 05' 03''
7
Mikel Landa
Astana+1h 23' 06''
8
Marc Goos
Belkin+1h 30' 43''
9
Jan Polanc
Lampre+1h 45' 31''
10
Pawel Poljanski
Tinkoff - Saxo+2h 04' 29''
11
Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani Valvole+2h 06' 42''
12
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani Valvole+2h 10' 50''
13
Tim Wellens
Lotto+2h 12' 34''
14
Axel Domont
AG2R+2h 22' 05''
15
Francesco Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole+2h 23' 07''
16
Mattia Cattaneo
Lampre+2h 27' 54''
17
Yonathan Monsalve
Neri Sottoli+2h 28' 48''
18
Yonder Godoy
Androni Giocattoli+2h 47' 27''
19
Julien Vermote
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step+3h 07' 48''
20
Johan Le Bon
FDJ.fr+3h 10' 20''
21
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff - Saxo+3h 13' 23''
22
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto+3h 15' 18''
23
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani Valvole+3h 17' 27''
24
Fabio Felline
Trek+3h 19' 56''
25
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky+3h 22' 27''
26
Christopher Juul-Jensen
Tinkoff - Saxo+3h 32' 08''
27
Nathan Haas
Garmin+3h 34' 24''
28
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani Valvole+3h 53' 05''
29
Moreno Moser
Cannondale+3h 53' 33''
30
Angelo Tulik
Europcar+3h 58' 41''
31
Daniele Ratto
Cannondale+4h 04' 39''
32
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole+4h 05' 56''
33
Nacer Bouhanni
 
FDJ.fr+4h 30' 05''
34
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek+4h 32' 01''
35
Elia Viviani
Cannondale+4h 35' 12''
36
Andrea Fedi
Neri Sottoli+4h 38' 27''
37
Jeffry Romero
Colombia+4h 39' 50''
38
Eugenio Alafaci
Trek+4h 42' 20''
39
Michel Koch
Cannondale+4h 42' 36''
40
Michael Hepburn
Orica+5h 03' 48''
41
Jetse Bol
Belkin+5h 15' 19''
 RiderTeamTime
1
Marco Bandiera
Androni Giocattoli32''
2
Andrea Fedi
Neri Sottoli26''
3
Maarten Tjallingii
Belkin23''
4
Tim Wellens
Lotto20''
5
Elia Viviani
Cannondale19''
6
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani Valvole16''
7
Daniele Ratto
Cannondale12''
8
Dario Cataldo
Team Sky11''
9
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli11''
10
Ben Swift
Team Sky11''
11
Lars Bak
Lotto10''
12
Robinson Chalapud
Colombia10''
13
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale10''
14
Hubert Dupont
AG2R6''
15
Matteo Montaguti
AG2R6''
16
Sander Armée
Lotto6''
17
Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani Valvole6''
18
Eduard Vorganov
Katyusha6''
19
Axel Domont
AG2R6''
20
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli6''
21
Thomas De Gendt
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step6''
22
Yonder Godoy
Androni Giocattoli6''
23
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto6''
24
Marco Canola
Bardiani Valvole6''
25
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole6''
26
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek6''
27
Svein Tuft
Orica6''
28
Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli5''
29
Roberto Ferrari
Lampre5''
30
Simon Geschke
Giant4''
31
Perrig Quémeneur
Europcar4''
32
Alexis Vuillermoz
AG2R3''
33
Damiano Cunego
Lampre3''
34
Davide Malacarne
Europcar3''
35
Daniel Moreno
Katyusha3''
36
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani Valvole3''
37
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing3''
38
Miguel Ángel Rubiano
Colombia3''
39
Nathan Haas
Garmin3''
40
Gert Dockx
Lotto3''
41
Carlos Quintero
Colombia3''
42
Angelo Tulik
Europcar3''
43
Nacer Bouhanni
 
FDJ.fr3''
44
Tyler Farrar
Garmin3''
45
Nicolas Roche
Tinkoff - Saxo2''
46
Jarlinson Pantano
Colombia2''
47
Philip Deignan
Team Sky2''
48
Yonathan Monsalve
Neri Sottoli2''
49
Rodolfo Torres
Colombia2''
50
Maxim Belkov
Katyusha2''
51
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky2''
52
Murilo Fischer
FDJ.fr2''
53
Jeffry Romero
Colombia2''
54
Maxime Monfort
Lotto1''
55
Ivan Basso
Cannondale1''
56
Winner Anacona
Lampre1''
57
Leonardo Duque
Colombia1''
58
Gorka Izagirre
Movistar1''
59
Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani Valvole1''
60
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff - Saxo1''
61
Michel Koch
Cannondale1''
 RiderTeam
1
Julián Arredondo
  
Trek
2
Nacer Bouhanni
 
FDJ.fr
3
Tim Wellens
Lotto
4
Nairo Quintana
  
Movistar
5
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek
6
Dario Cataldo
Team Sky
7
Elia Viviani
Cannondale
8
Rigoberto Urán
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9
Enrico Battaglin
Bardiani Valvole
10
Fabio Aru
Astana
11
Maarten Tjallingii
Belkin
12
Marco Bandiera
Androni Giocattoli
13
Roberto Ferrari
Lampre
14
Michael Rogers
Tinkoff - Saxo
15
Pierre Rolland
Europcar
16
Fabio Duarte
Colombia
17
Robinson Chalapud
Colombia
18
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing
19
Andrea Fedi
Neri Sottoli
20
Wilco Kelderman
Belkin
21
Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli
22
Yonathan Monsalve
Neri Sottoli
23
Ben Swift
Team Sky
24
Nicolas Roche
Tinkoff - Saxo
25
Stefano Pirazzi
Bardiani Valvole
26
Marco Canola
Bardiani Valvole
27
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli
28
Jarlinson Pantano
Colombia
29
Philip Deignan
Team Sky
30
Thomas De Gendt
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
31
Luka Mezgec
Giant
32
Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R
33
Davide Malacarne
Europcar
34
Enrico Barbin
Bardiani Valvole
35
Simon Geschke
Giant
36
Ryder Hesjedal
Garmin
37
Robert Kišerlovski
Trek
38
Tyler Farrar
Garmin
39
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale
40
Daniele Ratto
Cannondale
41
Matteo Montaguti
AG2R
42
Angelo Tulik
Europcar
43
Rafal Majka
Tinkoff - Saxo
44
Hubert Dupont
AG2R
45
Francesco Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole
46
Brent Bookwalter
BMC Racing
47
Perrig Quémeneur
Europcar
48
Lars Bak
Lotto
49
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani Valvole
50
Eduard Vorganov
Katyusha
51
Jay McCarthy
Tinkoff - Saxo
52
Miguel Ángel Rubiano
Colombia
53
Marco Frapporti
Androni Giocattoli
54
Gianluca Brambilla
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
55
Jan Polanc
Lampre
56
Sander Armée
Lotto
57
Axel Domont
AG2R
58
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli
59
Yonder Godoy
Androni Giocattoli
60
Maxim Belkov
Katyusha
61
Tosh Van der Sande
Lotto
62
Nathan Haas
Garmin
63
Carlos Quintero
Colombia
64
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole
65
Tom Veelers
Giant
66
Svein Tuft
Orica
67
Alexis Vuillermoz
AG2R
68
Matteo Rabottini
Neri Sottoli
69
Damiano Cunego
Lampre
70
Georg Preidler
Giant
71
Daniel Moreno
Katyusha
72
Rodolfo Torres
Colombia
73
Gert Dockx
Lotto
74
Leonardo Duque
Colombia
75
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
76
Murilo Fischer
FDJ.fr
77
Jeffry Romero
Colombia
78
Maxime Monfort
Lotto
79
Ivan Basso
Cannondale
80
Wout Poels
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
81
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing
82
Vladimir Gusev
Katyusha
83
Winner Anacona
Lampre
84
Gorka Izagirre
Movistar
85
Albert Timmer
Giant
86
Jussi Veikkanen
FDJ.fr
87
Danilo Hondo
Trek
88
Moreno Moser
Cannondale
89
David Tanner
Belkin
90
Michel Koch
Cannondale