RiderTeamTime
1
Vincenzo Nibali
 
Astana84h 53' 28''
2
Rigoberto Urán
Team Sky+4' 43''
3
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing+5' 52''
4
Michele Scarponi
Lampre+6' 48''
5
Carlos Betancur
 
AG2R+7' 28''
6
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre+7' 43''
7
Rafal Majka
Tinkoff - Saxo+8' 09''
8
Beñat Intxausti
Movistar+10' 26''
10
Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R+10' 59''
11
Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli+11' 35''
12
Samuel Sánchez
Euskaltel+12' 13''
13
Yury Trofimov
Katyusha+12' 55''
14
Tanel Kangert
Astana+12' 57''
15
Robert Kišerlovski
Trek+14' 27''
16
Sergio Henao
Team Sky+18' 19''
17
Wilco Kelderman
LottoNL+20' 18''
18
Darwin Atapuma
Colombia+28' 56''
19
Damiano Caruso
Cannondale+30' 56''
20
Francis Mourey
FDJ+32' 22''
21
Francis De Greef
Lotto+33' 20''
22
Egoi Martínez
Euskaltel+37' 14''
23
Diego Rosa
Androni Giocattoli+40' 23''
24
José Herrada
Movistar+40' 34''
25
Evgueni Petrov
Tinkoff - Saxo+41' 54''
26
Steven Kruijswijk
LottoNL+42' 36''
27
José Serpa
Lampre+44' 17''
28
Fabio Duarte
Colombia+47' 37''
29
Rafael Valls
Vacansoleil+54' 29''
30
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing+56' 52''
31
Juan Manuel Gárate
LottoNL+58' 21''
32
Hubert Dupont
AG2R+1h 02' 05''
33
Jorge Azanza
Euskaltel+1h 07' 21''
34
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing+1h 10' 16''
35
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar+1h 10' 47''
36
Tiago Machado
Trek+1h 12' 10''
37
Kanstantsin Siutsou
Team Sky+1h 13' 17''
38
Pieter Weening
Orica+1h 17' 18''
39
Valerio Agnoli
Astana+1h 18' 46''
40
Petr Ignatenko
Katyusha+1h 20' 46''
41
Giampaolo Caruso
Katyusha+1h 22' 00''
42
Fabio Aru
Astana+1h 24' 53''
43
Fabio Felline
Androni Giocattoli+1h 30' 59''
44
Stefano Pirazzi
 
Bardiani Valvole+1h 33' 42''
45
Miguel Ángel Rubiano
Androni Giocattoli+1h 34' 47''
46
Jarlinson Pantano
Colombia+1h 35' 37''
47
Vladimir Karpets
Movistar+1h 36' 00''
48
Stef Clement
LottoNL+1h 38' 38''
49
Tom Danielson
Cannondale+1h 39' 17''
50
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli+1h 39' 22''
51
Ben Gastauer
AG2R+1h 40' 31''
52
Peter Stetina
Cannondale+1h 42' 37''
53
Thomas Damuseau
Giant+1h 42' 54''
54
Rob Ruijgh
Vacansoleil+1h 44' 41''
55
Matteo Rabottini
Vini Fantini+1h 44' 44''
56
Simone Stortoni
Lampre+1h 47' 10''
57
Dario Cataldo
Team Sky+1h 49' 35''
58
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli+1h 52' 02''
59
Luca Paolini
Katyusha+1h 57' 35''
60
Christian Knees
Team Sky+1h 59' 02''
61
Bruno Pires
Tinkoff - Saxo+1h 59' 27''
62
Michal Golas
Etixx - Quick-Step+2h 03' 06''
63
Paul Martens
LottoNL+2h 04' 25''
64
Gorka Verdugo
Euskaltel+2h 04' 57''
65
Vladimir Gusev
Katyusha+2h 05' 07''
66
Francisco Ventoso
Movistar+2h 05' 43''
67
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale+2h 06' 59''
68
Kristijan Ðurasek
Lampre+2h 08' 02''
69
Patrick Gretsch
Giant+2h 08' 14''
70
Eros Capecchi
Movistar+2h 11' 19''
71
Francesco Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole+2h 12' 04''
72
Adam Hansen
Lotto+2h 14' 40''
73
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky+2h 15' 01''
74
Jens Keukeleire
Orica+2h 16' 21''
75
Dominique Rollin
FDJ+2h 17' 45''
76
Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil+2h 17' 54''
77
Serge Pauwels
Etixx - Quick-Step+2h 20' 10''
78
Koen de Kort
Giant+2h 20' 49''
79
Leonardo Duque
Colombia+2h 21' 24''
80
Daniele Pietropolli
Lampre+2h 21' 51''
81
Nélson Oliveira
Trek+2h 25' 34''
82
Xabier Zandio
Team Sky+2h 26' 25''
83
Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil+2h 31' 39''
84
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing+2h 32' 56''
85
Pablo Lastras
Movistar+2h 33' 46''
86
Cristiano Salerno
Cannondale+2h 34' 25''
87
Ramunas Navardauskas
Cannondale+2h 34' 27''
88
Alessandro Proni
Vini Fantini+2h 36' 35''
89
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani Valvole+2h 36' 44''
90
Fredrik Kessiakoff
Astana+2h 37' 04''
91
Cayetano Sarmiento
Cannondale+2h 37' 50''
92
Robert Vrecer
Euskaltel+2h 38' 43''
93
Fabio Sabatini
Cannondale+2h 40' 29''
94
Robinson Chalapud
Colombia+2h 41' 16''
95
Lars Bak
Lotto+2h 42' 00''
96
Danilo Hondo
Trek+2h 42' 21''
97
Rory Sutherland
Tinkoff - Saxo+2h 44' 50''
98
Oscar Gatto
Vini Fantini+2h 44' 53''
99
Paolo Tiralongo
Astana+2h 45' 35''
100
Manuele Boaro
Tinkoff - Saxo+2h 46' 42''
101
Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil+2h 48' 45''
102
Stefano Locatelli
Bardiani Valvole+2h 49' 20''
103
Pavel Brutt
Katyusha+2h 51' 24''
104
Gert Dockx
Lotto+2h 52' 14''
105
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick-Step+2h 52' 48''
106
Andrey Zeits
Astana+2h 52' 59''
107
Guillaume Bonnafond
AG2R+2h 53' 09''
108
Stefano Garzelli
Vini Fantini+2h 53' 18''
109
Vicente Reynés
Lotto+2h 54' 12''
110
Christian Vande Velde
Cannondale+2h 56' 49''
111
Dirk Bellemakers
Lotto+2h 57' 11''
112
Tobias Ludvigsson
Giant+2h 57' 42''
113
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Cannondale+3h 00' 15''
114
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale+3h 00' 24''
115
Johan Le Bon
FDJ+3h 00' 57''
116
Juan José Cobo
Movistar+3h 01' 32''
117
Frederik Willems
Lotto+3h 03' 04''
118
Matteo Trentin
Etixx - Quick-Step+3h 03' 23''
119
Elia Viviani
Cannondale+3h 04' 25''
120
Filippo Pozzato
Lampre+3h 05' 27''
121
Brett Lancaster
Orica+3h 06' 56''
122
George Bennett
Trek+3h 07' 01''
123
Luka Mezgec
Giant+3h 10' 39''
124
Jérôme Pineau
Etixx - Quick-Step+3h 12' 42''
125
Sacha Modolo
Bardiani Valvole+3h 15' 47''
126
Mads Christensen
Tinkoff - Saxo+3h 17' 16''
127
Mark Cavendish
  
Etixx - Quick-Step+3h 19' 16''
128
Cameron Wurf
Cannondale+3h 19' 38''
129
Albert Timmer
Giant+3h 19' 44''
130
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek+3h 19' 54''
131
Maarten Tjallingii
LottoNL+3h 21' 02''
132
Julien Vermote
Etixx - Quick-Step+3h 21' 52''
133
Yaroslav Popovych
Trek+3h 21' 56''
134
Danny Pate
Team Sky+3h 23' 47''
135
Brian Bulgaç
Lotto+3h 25' 33''
136
Thomas Dekker
Cannondale+3h 26' 28''
137
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole+3h 29' 53''
138
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani Valvole+3h 30' 03''
139
Marco Canola
Bardiani Valvole+3h 33' 22''
140
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing+3h 34' 46''
141
Robert Hunter
Cannondale+3h 35' 17''
142
Luke Durbridge
Orica+3h 37' 21''
143
Christian Meier
Orica+3h 37' 26''
144
Manuel Belletti
AG2R+3h 38' 31''
145
Ricardo Mestre
Euskaltel+3h 39' 17''
146
Dmitriy Gruzdev
Astana+3h 40' 15''
147
Murilo Fischer
FDJ+3h 40' 46''
148
Alex Dowsett
Movistar+3h 40' 57''
149
Steven Cummings
BMC Racing+3h 44' 28''
150
Roberto Ferrari
Lampre+3h 46' 26''
151
Giairo Ermeti
Androni Giocattoli+3h 46' 45''
152
Ioannis Tamouridis
Euskaltel+3h 47' 23''
153
Jesse Sergent
Trek+3h 47' 31''
154
Svein Tuft
Orica+3h 50' 01''
155
Maurits Lammertink
Vacansoleil+3h 53' 10''
156
Kenny Dehaes
Lotto+3h 57' 40''
157
Bert De Backer
Giant+3h 59' 30''
158
Willem Wauters
Vacansoleil+4h 03' 29''
159
Iljo Keisse
Etixx - Quick-Step+4h 04' 57''
160
Jens Mouris
Orica+4h 06' 33''
161
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil+4h 06' 50''
162
Wilson Marentes
Colombia+4h 10' 25''
163
Laurent Pichon
FDJ+4h 13' 50''
164
Edwin Ávila
Colombia+4h 17' 09''
165
Rafael Andriato
Vini Fantini+4h 23' 10''
166
Miguel Mínguez
Euskaltel+4h 24' 54''
167
Adam Blythe
BMC Racing+4h 28' 23''
168
Davide Appollonio
AG2R+4h 28' 36''
0
Mauro Santambrogio
Vini Fantini+10' 32''
 Team Time
1Team Sky 254h 34' 25''
2Astana +4' 29''
3Movistar +7' 27''
4Lampre +10' 35''
5LottoNL +15' 58''
6AG2R +24' 59''
7Androni Giocattoli +39' 16''
8Euskaltel +55' 42''
9BMC Racing +1h 03' 24''
10Katyusha +1h 08' 43''
11Vini Fantini +1h 09' 19''
12Tinkoff - Saxo +1h 18' 01''
13Colombia +1h 27' 01''
14Trek +1h 52' 08''
15Cannondale +2h 40' 42''
16Vacansoleil +3h 07' 40''
17Lotto +3h 14' 38''
18Cannondale +3h 23' 53''
19FDJ +3h 26' 38''
20Bardiani Valvole +3h 30' 49''
21Giant +3h 53' 11''
22Etixx - Quick-Step +5h 08' 39''
23Orica +5h 25' 19''
 RiderTeamPoints
1
Mark Cavendish
  
Etixx - Quick-Step158
2
Vincenzo Nibali
 
Astana128
3
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing111
4
Carlos Betancur
 
AG2R108
5
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar105
6
Rigoberto Urán
Team Sky102
8
Elia Viviani
Cannondale88
9
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek75
10
Ramunas Navardauskas
Cannondale65
11
Rafal Majka
Tinkoff - Saxo62
12
Luka Mezgec
Giant60
13
Beñat Intxausti
Movistar56
14
Samuel Sánchez
Euskaltel54
15
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre53
16
Damiano Caruso
Cannondale53
17
Luca Paolini
Katyusha51
18
Michele Scarponi
Lampre50
19
Adam Hansen
Lotto49
20
Tanel Kangert
Astana47
21
Stefano Pirazzi
 
Bardiani Valvole43
22
Fabio Felline
Androni Giocattoli41
23
Manuel Belletti
AG2R38
24
Rafael Andriato
Vini Fantini37
25
Robert Kišerlovski
Trek37
26
Brett Lancaster
Orica37
27
Sacha Modolo
Bardiani Valvole37
28
Fabio Duarte
Colombia35
29
Jarlinson Pantano
Colombia32
30
Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli31
31
Paul Martens
LottoNL31
32
Danilo Hondo
Trek31
33
Francisco Ventoso
Movistar29
34
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing29
35
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky28
36
Cameron Wurf
Cannondale27
37
Alex Dowsett
Movistar25
38
Roberto Ferrari
Lampre25
39
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani Valvole23
40
Miguel Ángel Rubiano
Androni Giocattoli23
41
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil23
42
Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R23
43
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli22
44
Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil22
45
Sergio Henao
Team Sky22
46
Matteo Rabottini
Vini Fantini22
47
Matteo Trentin
Etixx - Quick-Step22
48
Bert De Backer
Giant20
49
Pieter Weening
Orica20
50
Stef Clement
LottoNL20
51
Patrick Gretsch
Giant19
52
Manuele Boaro
Tinkoff - Saxo19
53
Tobias Ludvigsson
Giant19
54
Yaroslav Popovych
Trek17
55
Filippo Pozzato
Lampre17
56
Luke Durbridge
Orica17
57
Kenny Dehaes
Lotto17
58
Yury Trofimov
Katyusha16
59
Ioannis Tamouridis
Euskaltel16
60
Evgueni Petrov
Tinkoff - Saxo15
61
Giampaolo Caruso
Katyusha15
62
Pavel Brutt
Katyusha14
63
Davide Appollonio
AG2R14
64
Fabio Aru
Astana13
65
Maurits Lammertink
Vacansoleil12
66
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli12
67
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale12
68
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole12
69
Adam Blythe
BMC Racing12
70
José Herrada
Movistar11
71
Michal Golas
Etixx - Quick-Step11
72
Juan José Cobo
Movistar11
73
Giairo Ermeti
Androni Giocattoli11
74
Wilco Kelderman
LottoNL10
75
Daniele Pietropolli
Lampre10
76
Gert Dockx
Lotto10
77
Robert Hunter
Cannondale10
78
Willem Wauters
Vacansoleil10
79
Egoi Martínez
Euskaltel9
80
Serge Pauwels
Etixx - Quick-Step9
81
Dario Cataldo
Team Sky8
82
Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil8
83
Darwin Atapuma
Colombia7
84
Marco Canola
Bardiani Valvole7
85
Ricardo Mestre
Euskaltel7
86
Jens Keukeleire
Orica6
87
Johan Le Bon
FDJ6
88
Maarten Tjallingii
LottoNL6
89
Danny Pate
Team Sky6
90
Brian Bulgaç
Lotto6
91
Edwin Ávila
Colombia5
92
Diego Rosa
Androni Giocattoli4
93
José Serpa
Lampre4
94
Tom Danielson
Cannondale4
95
Vladimir Gusev
Katyusha4
96
Dominique Rollin
FDJ4
97
Pablo Lastras
Movistar4
98
Robinson Chalapud
Colombia4
99
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick-Step4
100
Julien Vermote
Etixx - Quick-Step4
101
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing3
102
Tiago Machado
Trek3
103
Fabio Sabatini
Cannondale3
104
Christian Meier
Orica3
105
Miguel Mínguez
Euskaltel3
106
Francis Mourey
FDJ2
107
Oscar Gatto
Vini Fantini2
108
Dirk Bellemakers
Lotto2
109
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani Valvole2
110
Iljo Keisse
Etixx - Quick-Step2
111
Rafael Valls
Vacansoleil1
112
Petr Ignatenko
Katyusha1
113
Christian Knees
Team Sky1
114
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale1
115
Cayetano Sarmiento
Cannondale1
116
Lars Bak
Lotto1
117
Rory Sutherland
Tinkoff - Saxo1
118
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Cannondale1
119
Jesse Sergent
Trek1
120
Francesco Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole-3
121
Valerio Agnoli
Astana-4
122
Vicente Reynés
Lotto-4
123
Alessandro Proni
Vini Fantini-5
124
Guillaume Bonnafond
AG2R-9
0
Mauro Santambrogio
Vini Fantini89
 RiderTeamPoints
1
Stefano Pirazzi
 
Bardiani Valvole82
2
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar45
3
Vincenzo Nibali
 
Astana45
4
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli41
5
Carlos Betancur
 
AG2R37
6
Robinson Chalapud
Colombia31
7
Rigoberto Urán
Team Sky26
9
Fabio Duarte
Colombia17
10
Pieter Weening
Orica14
11
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli13
12
Adam Hansen
Lotto12
13
Jarlinson Pantano
Colombia12
14
Pavel Brutt
Katyusha10
15
Ramunas Navardauskas
Cannondale9
16
Willem Wauters
Vacansoleil9
17
Tiago Machado
Trek9
18
Francesco Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole9
19
Samuel Sánchez
Euskaltel8
20
Rafal Majka
Tinkoff - Saxo7
21
Michele Scarponi
Lampre6
22
Fabio Aru
Astana6
23
Serge Pauwels
Etixx - Quick-Step6
24
Guillaume Bonnafond
AG2R6
25
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole5
26
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre5
27
José Serpa
Lampre5
28
Manuele Boaro
Tinkoff - Saxo5
29
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing5
30
Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil4
31
Tanel Kangert
Astana4
32
Cameron Wurf
Cannondale3
33
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing3
34
Damiano Caruso
Cannondale3
35
Fabio Felline
Androni Giocattoli3
36
Miguel Ángel Rubiano
Androni Giocattoli3
37
Matteo Rabottini
Vini Fantini3
38
Patrick Gretsch
Giant3
39
Dominique Rollin
FDJ3
40
Lars Bak
Lotto3
41
Oscar Gatto
Vini Fantini3
42
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil3
43
Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli2
44
Evgueni Petrov
Tinkoff - Saxo2
45
Juan Manuel Gárate
LottoNL2
46
Valerio Agnoli
Astana2
47
Ben Gastauer
AG2R2
48
Gorka Verdugo
Euskaltel2
49
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky2
50
Pablo Lastras
Movistar2
51
Cayetano Sarmiento
Cannondale2
52
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick-Step2
53
Tobias Ludvigsson
Giant2
54
Maarten Tjallingii
LottoNL2
55
Brian Bulgaç
Lotto2
56
Marco Canola
Bardiani Valvole2
57
Ioannis Tamouridis
Euskaltel2
58
Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R1
59
Sergio Henao
Team Sky1
60
Paul Martens
LottoNL1
61
Eros Capecchi
Movistar1
62
Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil1
63
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale1
0
Mauro Santambrogio
Vini Fantini18
 RiderTeamTime
1
Carlos Betancur
 
AG2R85h 00' 56''
2
Rafal Majka
Tinkoff - Saxo+41''
3
Wilco Kelderman
LottoNL+12' 50''
4
Darwin Atapuma
Colombia+21' 28''
5
Diego Rosa
Androni Giocattoli+32' 55''
6
Fabio Aru
Astana+1h 17' 25''
7
Fabio Felline
Androni Giocattoli+1h 23' 31''
8
Jarlinson Pantano
Colombia+1h 28' 09''
9
Thomas Damuseau
Giant+1h 35' 26''
10
Francesco Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole+2h 04' 36''
11
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky+2h 07' 33''
12
Jens Keukeleire
Orica+2h 08' 53''
13
Nélson Oliveira
Trek+2h 18' 06''
14
Ramunas Navardauskas
Cannondale+2h 26' 59''
15
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani Valvole+2h 29' 16''
16
Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil+2h 41' 17''
17
Stefano Locatelli
Bardiani Valvole+2h 41' 52''
18
Gert Dockx
Lotto+2h 44' 46''
19
Tobias Ludvigsson
Giant+2h 50' 14''
20
Johan Le Bon
FDJ+2h 53' 29''
21
Matteo Trentin
Etixx - Quick-Step+2h 55' 55''
22
Elia Viviani
Cannondale+2h 56' 57''
23
George Bennett
Trek+2h 59' 33''
24
Luka Mezgec
Giant+3h 03' 11''
25
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek+3h 12' 26''
26
Julien Vermote
Etixx - Quick-Step+3h 14' 24''
27
Brian Bulgaç
Lotto+3h 18' 05''
28
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole+3h 22' 25''
29
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani Valvole+3h 22' 35''
30
Marco Canola
Bardiani Valvole+3h 25' 54''
31
Luke Durbridge
Orica+3h 29' 53''
32
Alex Dowsett
Movistar+3h 33' 29''
33
Jesse Sergent
Trek+3h 40' 03''
34
Maurits Lammertink
Vacansoleil+3h 45' 42''
35
Willem Wauters
Vacansoleil+3h 56' 01''
36
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil+3h 59' 22''
37
Edwin Ávila
Colombia+4h 09' 41''
38
Miguel Mínguez
Euskaltel+4h 17' 26''
39
Adam Blythe
BMC Racing+4h 20' 55''
40
Davide Appollonio
AG2R+4h 21' 08''
 RiderTeamTime
1
Rafael Andriato
Vini Fantini23''
2
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar21''
3
Cameron Wurf
Cannondale20''
4
Mark Cavendish
  
Etixx - Quick-Step20''
5
Adam Hansen
Lotto16''
6
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil15''
7
Matteo Rabottini
Vini Fantini15''
8
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli14''
9
Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil13''
10
Bert De Backer
Giant13''
11
Miguel Ángel Rubiano
Androni Giocattoli11''
12
Elia Viviani
Cannondale11''
13
Yaroslav Popovych
Trek11''
14
Stefano Pirazzi
 
Bardiani Valvole11''
15
Patrick Gretsch
Giant10''
16
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani Valvole10''
17
Danilo Hondo
Trek10''
18
Pavel Brutt
Katyusha9''
19
Maurits Lammertink
Vacansoleil8''
20
Fabio Felline
Androni Giocattoli8''
21
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale8''
22
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole8''
23
Luca Paolini
Katyusha7''
24
Daniele Pietropolli
Lampre7''
25
Manuele Boaro
Tinkoff - Saxo7''
26
Gert Dockx
Lotto7''
27
Giairo Ermeti
Androni Giocattoli7''
28
Willem Wauters
Vacansoleil7''
29
Robinson Chalapud
Colombia6''
30
Matteo Trentin
Etixx - Quick-Step6''
31
Rigoberto Urán
Team Sky5''
32
Luke Durbridge
Orica5''
33
Vincenzo Nibali
 
Astana4''
34
Jarlinson Pantano
Colombia4''
35
Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil4''
36
Johan Le Bon
FDJ4''
37
Juan José Cobo
Movistar4''
38
Maarten Tjallingii
LottoNL4''
39
Danny Pate
Team Sky4''
40
Brian Bulgaç
Lotto4''
41
Ricardo Mestre
Euskaltel4''
42
Michele Scarponi
Lampre3''
43
Wilco Kelderman
LottoNL3''
44
José Herrada
Movistar3''
45
Ramunas Navardauskas
Cannondale3''
46
Tobias Ludvigsson
Giant3''
47
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek3''
48
Julien Vermote
Etixx - Quick-Step3''
49
Rafal Majka
Tinkoff - Saxo2''
50
Evgueni Petrov
Tinkoff - Saxo2''
51
Tiago Machado
Trek2''
52
Pieter Weening
Orica2''
53
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli2''
54
Michal Golas
Etixx - Quick-Step2''
55
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky2''
56
Dominique Rollin
FDJ2''
57
Pablo Lastras
Movistar2''
58
Christian Meier
Orica2''
59
Miguel Mínguez
Euskaltel2''
60
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre1''
61
Robert Kišerlovski
Trek1''
62
Christian Knees
Team Sky1''
63
Francisco Ventoso
Movistar1''
64
Francesco Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole1''
65
Fabio Sabatini
Cannondale1''
66
Oscar Gatto
Vini Fantini1''
67
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani Valvole1''
 RiderTeam
1
Mark Cavendish
  
Etixx - Quick-Step
2
Giovanni Visconti
Movistar
3
Vincenzo Nibali
 
Astana
4
Stefano Pirazzi
 
Bardiani Valvole
5
Carlos Betancur
 
AG2R
6
Rigoberto Urán
Team Sky
7
Elia Viviani
Cannondale
8
Adam Hansen
Lotto
9
Rafael Andriato
Vini Fantini
11
Ramunas Navardauskas
Cannondale
12
Cameron Wurf
Cannondale
13
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli
14
Robinson Chalapud
Colombia
15
Giacomo Nizzolo
Trek
16
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil
17
Matteo Rabottini
Vini Fantini
18
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing
19
Luka Mezgec
Giant
20
Luca Paolini
Katyusha
21
Bert De Backer
Giant
22
Samuel Sánchez
Euskaltel
23
Fabio Felline
Androni Giocattoli
24
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli
25
Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil
26
Pavel Brutt
Katyusha
27
Jarlinson Pantano
Colombia
28
Patrick Gretsch
Giant
29
Miguel Ángel Rubiano
Androni Giocattoli
30
Yaroslav Popovych
Trek
31
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre
32
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani Valvole
33
Fabio Duarte
Colombia
34
Danilo Hondo
Trek
35
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole
36
Willem Wauters
Vacansoleil
37
Rafal Majka
Tinkoff - Saxo
38
Tanel Kangert
Astana
39
Manuele Boaro
Tinkoff - Saxo
40
Maurits Lammertink
Vacansoleil
41
Michele Scarponi
Lampre
42
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale
43
Matteo Trentin
Etixx - Quick-Step
44
Beñat Intxausti
Movistar
45
Damiano Caruso
Cannondale
46
Pieter Weening
Orica
47
Daniele Pietropolli
Lampre
48
Gert Dockx
Lotto
49
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing
50
Giairo Ermeti
Androni Giocattoli
51
Alex Dowsett
Movistar
52
Paul Martens
LottoNL
53
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
54
Tobias Ludvigsson
Giant
55
Luke Durbridge
Orica
56
Tiago Machado
Trek
57
Brett Lancaster
Orica
58
Sacha Modolo
Bardiani Valvole
59
Francesco Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole
60
Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil
61
Johan Le Bon
FDJ
62
Juan José Cobo
Movistar
63
Maarten Tjallingii
LottoNL
64
Danny Pate
Team Sky
65
Brian Bulgaç
Lotto
66
Ricardo Mestre
Euskaltel
67
Sergio Henao
Team Sky
68
Wilco Kelderman
LottoNL
69
José Herrada
Movistar
70
Fabio Aru
Astana
71
Filippo Pozzato
Lampre
72
Manuel Belletti
AG2R
73
Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli
74
Evgueni Petrov
Tinkoff - Saxo
75
José Serpa
Lampre
76
Stef Clement
LottoNL
77
Michal Golas
Etixx - Quick-Step
78
Francisco Ventoso
Movistar
79
Dominique Rollin
FDJ
80
Serge Pauwels
Etixx - Quick-Step
81
Pablo Lastras
Movistar
82
Oscar Gatto
Vini Fantini
83
Julien Vermote
Etixx - Quick-Step
84
Christian Meier
Orica
85
Miguel Mínguez
Euskaltel
86
Robert Kišerlovski
Trek
87
Giampaolo Caruso
Katyusha
88
Fabio Sabatini
Cannondale
89
Lars Bak
Lotto
90
Guillaume Bonnafond
AG2R
91
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani Valvole
92
Roberto Ferrari
Lampre
0
Mauro Santambrogio
Vini Fantini