View All Stages
 RiderTeamTime
1
Vincenzo Nibali
 
ASTANA PRO84h 53' 28''
2
Rigoberto Urán
Team Sky+4' 43''
3
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing+5' 52''
4
Michele Scarponi
Lampre Merida+6' 48''
5
Carlos Betancur
 
AG2R LA MONDIALE+7' 28''
6
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre Merida+7' 43''
7
Rafal Majka
TINKOFF SAXO+8' 09''
8
Beñat Intxausti
MOVISTAR+10' 26''
10
Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R LA MONDIALE+10' 59''
11
Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli+11' 35''
12
Samuel Sánchez
Euskaltel+12' 13''
13
Yury Trofimov
Katusha+12' 55''
14
Tanel Kangert
ASTANA PRO+12' 57''
15
Robert Kišerlovski
TREK FACTORY RACING+14' 27''
16
Sergio Henao
Team Sky+18' 19''
17
Wilco Kelderman
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+20' 18''
18
Darwin Atapuma
Colombia+28' 56''
19
Damiano Caruso
Cannondale+30' 56''
20
Francis Mourey
FDJ+32' 22''
21
Francis De Greef
Lotto - Soudal+33' 20''
22
Egoi Martínez
Euskaltel+37' 14''
23
Diego Rosa
Androni Giocattoli+40' 23''
24
José Herrada
MOVISTAR+40' 34''
25
Evgueni Petrov
TINKOFF SAXO+41' 54''
26
Steven Kruijswijk
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+42' 36''
27
José Serpa
Lampre Merida+44' 17''
28
Fabio Duarte
Colombia+47' 37''
29
Rafael Valls
Vacansoleil+54' 29''
30
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing+56' 52''
31
Juan Manuel Gárate
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+58' 21''
32
Hubert Dupont
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1h 02' 05''
33
Jorge Azanza
Euskaltel+1h 07' 21''
34
Steve Morabito
BMC Racing+1h 10' 16''
35
Giovanni Visconti
MOVISTAR+1h 10' 47''
36
Tiago Machado
TREK FACTORY RACING+1h 12' 10''
37
Kanstantsin Siutsou
Team Sky+1h 13' 17''
38
Pieter Weening
ORICA GREENEDGE+1h 17' 18''
39
Valerio Agnoli
ASTANA PRO+1h 18' 46''
40
Petr Ignatenko
Katusha+1h 20' 46''
41
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha+1h 22' 00''
42
Fabio Aru
ASTANA PRO+1h 24' 53''
43
Fabio Felline
Androni Giocattoli+1h 30' 59''
44
Stefano Pirazzi
 
Bardiani Valvole+1h 33' 42''
45
Miguel Ángel Rubiano
Androni Giocattoli+1h 34' 47''
46
Jarlinson Pantano
Colombia+1h 35' 37''
47
Vladimir Karpets
MOVISTAR+1h 36' 00''
48
Stef Clement
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+1h 38' 38''
49
Tom Danielson
Cannondale-Garmin+1h 39' 17''
50
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli+1h 39' 22''
51
Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1h 40' 31''
52
Peter Stetina
Cannondale-Garmin+1h 42' 37''
53
Thomas Damuseau
Giant - Alpecin+1h 42' 54''
54
Rob Ruijgh
Vacansoleil+1h 44' 41''
55
Matteo Rabottini
Vini Fantini+1h 44' 44''
56
Simone Stortoni
Lampre Merida+1h 47' 10''
57
Dario Cataldo
Team Sky+1h 49' 35''
58
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli+1h 52' 02''
59
Luca Paolini
Katusha+1h 57' 35''
60
Christian Knees
Team Sky+1h 59' 02''
61
Bruno Pires
TINKOFF SAXO+1h 59' 27''
62
Michal Golas
Etixx - Quick-Step+2h 03' 06''
63
Paul Martens
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+2h 04' 25''
64
Gorka Verdugo
Euskaltel+2h 04' 57''
65
Vladimir Gusev
Katusha+2h 05' 07''
66
Francisco Ventoso
MOVISTAR+2h 05' 43''
67
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale+2h 06' 59''
68
Kristijan Ðurasek
Lampre Merida+2h 08' 02''
69
Patrick Gretsch
Giant - Alpecin+2h 08' 14''
70
Eros Capecchi
MOVISTAR+2h 11' 19''
71
Francesco Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole+2h 12' 04''
72
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal+2h 14' 40''
73
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky+2h 15' 01''
74
Jens Keukeleire
ORICA GREENEDGE+2h 16' 21''
75
Dominique Rollin
FDJ+2h 17' 45''
76
Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil+2h 17' 54''
77
Serge Pauwels
Etixx - Quick-Step+2h 20' 10''
78
Koen de Kort
Giant - Alpecin+2h 20' 49''
79
Leonardo Duque
Colombia+2h 21' 24''
80
Daniele Pietropolli
Lampre Merida+2h 21' 51''
81
Nélson Oliveira
TREK FACTORY RACING+2h 25' 34''
82
Xabier Zandio
Team Sky+2h 26' 25''
83
Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil+2h 31' 39''
84
Danilo Wyss
BMC Racing+2h 32' 56''
85
Pablo Lastras
MOVISTAR+2h 33' 46''
86
Cristiano Salerno
Cannondale+2h 34' 25''
87
Ramunas Navardauskas
Cannondale-Garmin+2h 34' 27''
88
Alessandro Proni
Vini Fantini+2h 36' 35''
89
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani Valvole+2h 36' 44''
90
Fredrik Kessiakoff
ASTANA PRO+2h 37' 04''
91
Cayetano Sarmiento
Cannondale+2h 37' 50''
92
Robert Vrecer
Euskaltel+2h 38' 43''
93
Fabio Sabatini
Cannondale+2h 40' 29''
94
Robinson Chalapud
Colombia+2h 41' 16''
95
Lars Bak
Lotto - Soudal+2h 42' 00''
96
Danilo Hondo
TREK FACTORY RACING+2h 42' 21''
97
Rory Sutherland
TINKOFF SAXO+2h 44' 50''
98
Oscar Gatto
Vini Fantini+2h 44' 53''
99
Paolo Tiralongo
ASTANA PRO+2h 45' 35''
100
Manuele Boaro
TINKOFF SAXO+2h 46' 42''
101
Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil+2h 48' 45''
102
Stefano Locatelli
Bardiani Valvole+2h 49' 20''
103
Pavel Brutt
Katusha+2h 51' 24''
104
Gert Dockx
Lotto - Soudal+2h 52' 14''
105
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick-Step+2h 52' 48''
106
Andrey Zeits
ASTANA PRO+2h 52' 59''
107
Guillaume Bonnafond
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2h 53' 09''
108
Stefano Garzelli
Vini Fantini+2h 53' 18''
109
Vicente Reynés
Lotto - Soudal+2h 54' 12''
110
Christian Vande Velde
Cannondale-Garmin+2h 56' 49''
111
Dirk Bellemakers
Lotto - Soudal+2h 57' 11''
112
Tobias Ludvigsson
Giant - Alpecin+2h 57' 42''
113
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Cannondale+3h 00' 15''
114
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale+3h 00' 24''
115
Johan Le Bon
FDJ+3h 00' 57''
116
Juan José Cobo
MOVISTAR+3h 01' 32''
117
Frederik Willems
Lotto - Soudal+3h 03' 04''
118
Matteo Trentin
Etixx - Quick-Step+3h 03' 23''
119
Elia Viviani
Cannondale+3h 04' 25''
120
Filippo Pozzato
Lampre Merida+3h 05' 27''
121
Brett Lancaster
ORICA GREENEDGE+3h 06' 56''
122
George Bennett
TREK FACTORY RACING+3h 07' 01''
123
Luka Mezgec
Giant - Alpecin+3h 10' 39''
124
Jérôme Pineau
Etixx - Quick-Step+3h 12' 42''
125
Sacha Modolo
Bardiani Valvole+3h 15' 47''
126
Mads Christensen
TINKOFF SAXO+3h 17' 16''
127
Mark Cavendish
  
Etixx - Quick-Step+3h 19' 16''
128
Cameron Wurf
Cannondale+3h 19' 38''
129
Albert Timmer
Giant - Alpecin+3h 19' 44''
130
Giacomo Nizzolo
TREK FACTORY RACING+3h 19' 54''
131
Maarten Tjallingii
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+3h 21' 02''
132
Julien Vermote
Etixx - Quick-Step+3h 21' 52''
133
Yaroslav Popovych
TREK FACTORY RACING+3h 21' 56''
134
Danny Pate
Team Sky+3h 23' 47''
135
Brian Bulgaç
Lotto - Soudal+3h 25' 33''
136
Thomas Dekker
Cannondale-Garmin+3h 26' 28''
137
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole+3h 29' 53''
138
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani Valvole+3h 30' 03''
139
Marco Canola
Bardiani Valvole+3h 33' 22''
140
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing+3h 34' 46''
141
Robert Hunter
Cannondale-Garmin+3h 35' 17''
142
Luke Durbridge
ORICA GREENEDGE+3h 37' 21''
143
Christian Meier
ORICA GREENEDGE+3h 37' 26''
144
Manuel Belletti
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3h 38' 31''
145
Ricardo Mestre
Euskaltel+3h 39' 17''
146
Dmitriy Gruzdev
ASTANA PRO+3h 40' 15''
147
Murilo Fischer
FDJ+3h 40' 46''
148
Alex Dowsett
MOVISTAR+3h 40' 57''
149
Steve Cummings
BMC Racing+3h 44' 28''
150
Roberto Ferrari
Lampre Merida+3h 46' 26''
151
Giairo Ermeti
Androni Giocattoli+3h 46' 45''
152
Ioannis Tamouridis
Euskaltel+3h 47' 23''
153
Jesse Sergent
TREK FACTORY RACING+3h 47' 31''
154
Svein Tuft
ORICA GREENEDGE+3h 50' 01''
155
Maurits Lammertink
Vacansoleil+3h 53' 10''
156
Kenny Dehaes
Lotto - Soudal+3h 57' 40''
157
Bert De Backer
Giant - Alpecin+3h 59' 30''
158
Willem Wauters
Vacansoleil+4h 03' 29''
159
Iljo Keisse
Etixx - Quick-Step+4h 04' 57''
160
Jens Mouris
ORICA GREENEDGE+4h 06' 33''
161
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil+4h 06' 50''
162
Wilson Marentes
Colombia+4h 10' 25''
163
Laurent Pichon
FDJ+4h 13' 50''
164
Edwin Ávila
Colombia+4h 17' 09''
165
Rafael Andriato
Vini Fantini+4h 23' 10''
166
Miguel Mínguez
Euskaltel+4h 24' 54''
167
Adam Blythe
BMC Racing+4h 28' 23''
168
Davide Appollonio
AG2R LA MONDIALE+4h 28' 36''
0
Mauro Santambrogio
Vini Fantini+10' 32''
 Team Time
1Team Sky 254h 34' 25''
2ASTANA PRO +4' 29''
3MOVISTAR +7' 27''
4Lampre Merida +10' 35''
5LOTTO NL - JUMBO +15' 58''
6AG2R LA MONDIALE +24' 59''
7Androni Giocattoli +39' 16''
8Euskaltel +55' 42''
9BMC Racing +1h 03' 24''
10Katusha +1h 08' 43''
11Vini Fantini +1h 09' 19''
12TINKOFF SAXO +1h 18' 01''
13Colombia +1h 27' 01''
14TREK FACTORY RACING +1h 52' 08''
15Cannondale +2h 40' 42''
16Vacansoleil +3h 07' 40''
17Lotto - Soudal +3h 14' 38''
18Cannondale-Garmin +3h 23' 53''
19FDJ +3h 26' 38''
20Bardiani Valvole +3h 30' 49''
21Giant - Alpecin +3h 53' 11''
22Etixx - Quick-Step +5h 08' 39''
23ORICA GREENEDGE +5h 25' 19''
 RiderTeamPoints
1
Mark Cavendish
  
Etixx - Quick-Step158
2
Vincenzo Nibali
 
ASTANA PRO128
3
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing111
4
Carlos Betancur
 
AG2R LA MONDIALE108
5
Giovanni Visconti
MOVISTAR105
6
Rigoberto Urán
Team Sky102
8
Elia Viviani
Cannondale88
9
Giacomo Nizzolo
TREK FACTORY RACING75
10
Ramunas Navardauskas
Cannondale-Garmin65
11
Rafal Majka
TINKOFF SAXO62
12
Luka Mezgec
Giant - Alpecin60
13
Beñat Intxausti
MOVISTAR56
14
Samuel Sánchez
Euskaltel54
15
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre Merida53
16
Damiano Caruso
Cannondale53
17
Luca Paolini
Katusha51
18
Michele Scarponi
Lampre Merida50
19
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal49
20
Tanel Kangert
ASTANA PRO47
21
Stefano Pirazzi
 
Bardiani Valvole43
22
Fabio Felline
Androni Giocattoli41
23
Manuel Belletti
AG2R LA MONDIALE38
24
Rafael Andriato
Vini Fantini37
25
Robert Kišerlovski
TREK FACTORY RACING37
26
Brett Lancaster
ORICA GREENEDGE37
27
Sacha Modolo
Bardiani Valvole37
28
Fabio Duarte
Colombia35
29
Jarlinson Pantano
Colombia32
30
Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli31
31
Paul Martens
LOTTO NL - JUMBO31
32
Danilo Hondo
TREK FACTORY RACING31
33
Francisco Ventoso
MOVISTAR29
34
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing29
35
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky28
36
Cameron Wurf
Cannondale27
37
Alex Dowsett
MOVISTAR25
38
Roberto Ferrari
Lampre Merida25
39
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani Valvole23
40
Miguel Ángel Rubiano
Androni Giocattoli23
41
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil23
42
Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R LA MONDIALE23
43
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli22
44
Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil22
45
Sergio Henao
Team Sky22
46
Matteo Rabottini
Vini Fantini22
47
Matteo Trentin
Etixx - Quick-Step22
48
Bert De Backer
Giant - Alpecin20
49
Pieter Weening
ORICA GREENEDGE20
50
Stef Clement
LOTTO NL - JUMBO20
51
Patrick Gretsch
Giant - Alpecin19
52
Manuele Boaro
TINKOFF SAXO19
53
Tobias Ludvigsson
Giant - Alpecin19
54
Yaroslav Popovych
TREK FACTORY RACING17
55
Filippo Pozzato
Lampre Merida17
56
Luke Durbridge
ORICA GREENEDGE17
57
Kenny Dehaes
Lotto - Soudal17
58
Yury Trofimov
Katusha16
59
Ioannis Tamouridis
Euskaltel16
60
Evgueni Petrov
TINKOFF SAXO15
61
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha15
62
Pavel Brutt
Katusha14
63
Davide Appollonio
AG2R LA MONDIALE14
64
Fabio Aru
ASTANA PRO13
65
Maurits Lammertink
Vacansoleil12
66
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli12
67
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale12
68
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole12
69
Adam Blythe
BMC Racing12
70
José Herrada
MOVISTAR11
71
Michal Golas
Etixx - Quick-Step11
72
Juan José Cobo
MOVISTAR11
73
Giairo Ermeti
Androni Giocattoli11
74
Wilco Kelderman
LOTTO NL - JUMBO10
75
Daniele Pietropolli
Lampre Merida10
76
Gert Dockx
Lotto - Soudal10
77
Robert Hunter
Cannondale-Garmin10
78
Willem Wauters
Vacansoleil10
79
Egoi Martínez
Euskaltel9
80
Serge Pauwels
Etixx - Quick-Step9
81
Dario Cataldo
Team Sky8
82
Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil8
83
Darwin Atapuma
Colombia7
84
Marco Canola
Bardiani Valvole7
85
Ricardo Mestre
Euskaltel7
86
Jens Keukeleire
ORICA GREENEDGE6
87
Johan Le Bon
FDJ6
88
Maarten Tjallingii
LOTTO NL - JUMBO6
89
Danny Pate
Team Sky6
90
Brian Bulgaç
Lotto - Soudal6
91
Edwin Ávila
Colombia5
92
Diego Rosa
Androni Giocattoli4
93
José Serpa
Lampre Merida4
94
Tom Danielson
Cannondale-Garmin4
95
Vladimir Gusev
Katusha4
96
Dominique Rollin
FDJ4
97
Pablo Lastras
MOVISTAR4
98
Robinson Chalapud
Colombia4
99
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick-Step4
100
Julien Vermote
Etixx - Quick-Step4
101
Ivan Santaromita
BMC Racing3
102
Tiago Machado
TREK FACTORY RACING3
103
Fabio Sabatini
Cannondale3
104
Christian Meier
ORICA GREENEDGE3
105
Miguel Mínguez
Euskaltel3
106
Francis Mourey
FDJ2
107
Oscar Gatto
Vini Fantini2
108
Dirk Bellemakers
Lotto - Soudal2
109
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani Valvole2
110
Iljo Keisse
Etixx - Quick-Step2
111
Rafael Valls
Vacansoleil1
112
Petr Ignatenko
Katusha1
113
Christian Knees
Team Sky1
114
Paolo Longo Borghini
Cannondale1
115
Cayetano Sarmiento
Cannondale1
116
Lars Bak
Lotto - Soudal1
117
Rory Sutherland
TINKOFF SAXO1
118
Tiziano Dall'Antonia
Cannondale1
119
Jesse Sergent
TREK FACTORY RACING1
120
Francesco Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole-3
121
Valerio Agnoli
ASTANA PRO-4
122
Vicente Reynés
Lotto - Soudal-4
123
Alessandro Proni
Vini Fantini-5
124
Guillaume Bonnafond
AG2R LA MONDIALE-9
0
Mauro Santambrogio
Vini Fantini89
 RiderTeamPoints
1
Stefano Pirazzi
 
Bardiani Valvole82
2
Giovanni Visconti
MOVISTAR45
3
Vincenzo Nibali
 
ASTANA PRO45
4
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli41
5
Carlos Betancur
 
AG2R LA MONDIALE37
6
Robinson Chalapud
Colombia31
7
Rigoberto Urán
Team Sky26
9
Fabio Duarte
Colombia17
10
Pieter Weening
ORICA GREENEDGE14
11
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli13
12
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal12
13
Jarlinson Pantano
Colombia12
14
Pavel Brutt
Katusha10
15
Ramunas Navardauskas
Cannondale-Garmin9
16
Willem Wauters
Vacansoleil9
17
Tiago Machado
TREK FACTORY RACING9
18
Francesco Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole9
19
Samuel Sánchez
Euskaltel8
20
Rafal Majka
TINKOFF SAXO7
21
Michele Scarponi
Lampre Merida6
22
Fabio Aru
ASTANA PRO6
23
Serge Pauwels
Etixx - Quick-Step6
24
Guillaume Bonnafond
AG2R LA MONDIALE6
25
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole5
26
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre Merida5
27
José Serpa
Lampre Merida5
28
Manuele Boaro
TINKOFF SAXO5
29
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing5
30
Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil4
31
Tanel Kangert
ASTANA PRO4
32
Cameron Wurf
Cannondale3
33
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing3
34
Damiano Caruso
Cannondale3
35
Fabio Felline
Androni Giocattoli3
36
Miguel Ángel Rubiano
Androni Giocattoli3
37
Matteo Rabottini
Vini Fantini3
38
Patrick Gretsch
Giant - Alpecin3
39
Dominique Rollin
FDJ3
40
Lars Bak
Lotto - Soudal3
41
Oscar Gatto
Vini Fantini3
42
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil3
43
Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli2
44
Evgueni Petrov
TINKOFF SAXO2
45
Juan Manuel Gárate
LOTTO NL - JUMBO2
46
Valerio Agnoli
ASTANA PRO2
47
Ben Gastauer
AG2R LA MONDIALE2
48
Gorka Verdugo
Euskaltel2
49
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky2
50
Pablo Lastras
MOVISTAR2
51
Cayetano Sarmiento
Cannondale2
52
Gianluca Brambilla
Etixx - Quick-Step2
53
Tobias Ludvigsson
Giant - Alpecin2
54
Maarten Tjallingii
LOTTO NL - JUMBO2
55
Brian Bulgaç
Lotto - Soudal2
56
Marco Canola
Bardiani Valvole2
57
Ioannis Tamouridis
Euskaltel2
58
Domenico Pozzovivo
AG2R LA MONDIALE1
59
Sergio Henao
Team Sky1
60
Paul Martens
LOTTO NL - JUMBO1
61
Eros Capecchi
MOVISTAR1
62
Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil1
63
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale1
0
Mauro Santambrogio
Vini Fantini18
 RiderTeamTime
1
Carlos Betancur
 
AG2R LA MONDIALE85h 00' 56''
2
Rafal Majka
TINKOFF SAXO+41''
3
Wilco Kelderman
LOTTO NL - JUMBO+12' 50''
4
Darwin Atapuma
Colombia+21' 28''
5
Diego Rosa
Androni Giocattoli+32' 55''
6
Fabio Aru
ASTANA PRO+1h 17' 25''
7
Fabio Felline
Androni Giocattoli+1h 23' 31''
8
Jarlinson Pantano
Colombia+1h 28' 09''
9
Thomas Damuseau
Giant - Alpecin+1h 35' 26''
10
Francesco Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole+2h 04' 36''
11
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky+2h 07' 33''
12
Jens Keukeleire
ORICA GREENEDGE+2h 08' 53''
13
Nélson Oliveira
TREK FACTORY RACING+2h 18' 06''
14
Ramunas Navardauskas
Cannondale-Garmin+2h 26' 59''
15
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani Valvole+2h 29' 16''
16
Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil+2h 41' 17''
17
Stefano Locatelli
Bardiani Valvole+2h 41' 52''
18
Gert Dockx
Lotto - Soudal+2h 44' 46''
19
Tobias Ludvigsson
Giant - Alpecin+2h 50' 14''
20
Johan Le Bon
FDJ+2h 53' 29''
21
Matteo Trentin
Etixx - Quick-Step+2h 55' 55''
22
Elia Viviani
Cannondale+2h 56' 57''
23
George Bennett
TREK FACTORY RACING+2h 59' 33''
24
Luka Mezgec
Giant - Alpecin+3h 03' 11''
25
Giacomo Nizzolo
TREK FACTORY RACING+3h 12' 26''
26
Julien Vermote
Etixx - Quick-Step+3h 14' 24''
27
Brian Bulgaç
Lotto - Soudal+3h 18' 05''
28
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole+3h 22' 25''
29
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani Valvole+3h 22' 35''
30
Marco Canola
Bardiani Valvole+3h 25' 54''
31
Luke Durbridge
ORICA GREENEDGE+3h 29' 53''
32
Alex Dowsett
MOVISTAR+3h 33' 29''
33
Jesse Sergent
TREK FACTORY RACING+3h 40' 03''
34
Maurits Lammertink
Vacansoleil+3h 45' 42''
35
Willem Wauters
Vacansoleil+3h 56' 01''
36
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil+3h 59' 22''
37
Edwin Ávila
Colombia+4h 09' 41''
38
Miguel Mínguez
Euskaltel+4h 17' 26''
39
Adam Blythe
BMC Racing+4h 20' 55''
40
Davide Appollonio
AG2R LA MONDIALE+4h 21' 08''
 RiderTeamTime
1
Rafael Andriato
Vini Fantini23''
2
Giovanni Visconti
MOVISTAR21''
3
Cameron Wurf
Cannondale20''
4
Mark Cavendish
  
Etixx - Quick-Step20''
5
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal16''
6
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil15''
7
Matteo Rabottini
Vini Fantini15''
8
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli14''
9
Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil13''
10
Bert De Backer
Giant - Alpecin13''
11
Miguel Ángel Rubiano
Androni Giocattoli11''
12
Elia Viviani
Cannondale11''
13
Yaroslav Popovych
TREK FACTORY RACING11''
14
Stefano Pirazzi
 
Bardiani Valvole11''
15
Patrick Gretsch
Giant - Alpecin10''
16
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani Valvole10''
17
Danilo Hondo
TREK FACTORY RACING10''
18
Pavel Brutt
Katusha9''
19
Maurits Lammertink
Vacansoleil8''
20
Fabio Felline
Androni Giocattoli8''
21
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale8''
22
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole8''
23
Luca Paolini
Katusha7''
24
Daniele Pietropolli
Lampre Merida7''
25
Manuele Boaro
TINKOFF SAXO7''
26
Gert Dockx
Lotto - Soudal7''
27
Giairo Ermeti
Androni Giocattoli7''
28
Willem Wauters
Vacansoleil7''
29
Robinson Chalapud
Colombia6''
30
Matteo Trentin
Etixx - Quick-Step6''
31
Rigoberto Urán
Team Sky5''
32
Luke Durbridge
ORICA GREENEDGE5''
33
Vincenzo Nibali
 
ASTANA PRO4''
34
Jarlinson Pantano
Colombia4''
35
Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil4''
36
Johan Le Bon
FDJ4''
37
Juan José Cobo
MOVISTAR4''
38
Maarten Tjallingii
LOTTO NL - JUMBO4''
39
Danny Pate
Team Sky4''
40
Brian Bulgaç
Lotto - Soudal4''
41
Ricardo Mestre
Euskaltel4''
42
Michele Scarponi
Lampre Merida3''
43
Wilco Kelderman
LOTTO NL - JUMBO3''
44
José Herrada
MOVISTAR3''
45
Ramunas Navardauskas
Cannondale-Garmin3''
46
Tobias Ludvigsson
Giant - Alpecin3''
47
Giacomo Nizzolo
TREK FACTORY RACING3''
48
Julien Vermote
Etixx - Quick-Step3''
49
Rafal Majka
TINKOFF SAXO2''
50
Evgueni Petrov
TINKOFF SAXO2''
51
Tiago Machado
TREK FACTORY RACING2''
52
Pieter Weening
ORICA GREENEDGE2''
53
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli2''
54
Michal Golas
Etixx - Quick-Step2''
55
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky2''
56
Dominique Rollin
FDJ2''
57
Pablo Lastras
MOVISTAR2''
58
Christian Meier
ORICA GREENEDGE2''
59
Miguel Mínguez
Euskaltel2''
60
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre Merida1''
61
Robert Kišerlovski
TREK FACTORY RACING1''
62
Christian Knees
Team Sky1''
63
Francisco Ventoso
MOVISTAR1''
64
Francesco Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole1''
65
Fabio Sabatini
Cannondale1''
66
Oscar Gatto
Vini Fantini1''
67
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani Valvole1''
 RiderTeam
1
Mark Cavendish
  
Etixx - Quick-Step
2
Giovanni Visconti
MOVISTAR
3
Vincenzo Nibali
 
ASTANA PRO
4
Stefano Pirazzi
 
Bardiani Valvole
5
Carlos Betancur
 
AG2R LA MONDIALE
6
Rigoberto Urán
Team Sky
7
Elia Viviani
Cannondale
8
Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
9
Rafael Andriato
Vini Fantini
11
Ramunas Navardauskas
Cannondale-Garmin
12
Cameron Wurf
Cannondale
13
Emanuele Sella
Androni Giocattoli
14
Robinson Chalapud
Colombia
15
Giacomo Nizzolo
TREK FACTORY RACING
16
Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil
17
Matteo Rabottini
Vini Fantini
18
Cadel Evans
BMC Racing
19
Luka Mezgec
Giant - Alpecin
20
Luca Paolini
Katusha
21
Bert De Backer
Giant - Alpecin
22
Samuel Sánchez
Euskaltel
23
Fabio Felline
Androni Giocattoli
24
Jackson Rodríguez
Androni Giocattoli
25
Marco Marcato
Vacansoleil
26
Pavel Brutt
Katusha
27
Jarlinson Pantano
Colombia
28
Patrick Gretsch
Giant - Alpecin
29
Miguel Ángel Rubiano
Androni Giocattoli
30
Yaroslav Popovych
TREK FACTORY RACING
31
Przemyslaw Niemiec
Lampre Merida
32
Sonny Colbrelli
Bardiani Valvole
33
Fabio Duarte
Colombia
34
Danilo Hondo
TREK FACTORY RACING
35
Nicola Boem
Bardiani Valvole
36
Willem Wauters
Vacansoleil
37
Rafal Majka
TINKOFF SAXO
38
Tanel Kangert
ASTANA PRO
39
Manuele Boaro
TINKOFF SAXO
40
Maurits Lammertink
Vacansoleil
41
Michele Scarponi
Lampre Merida
42
Alan Marangoni
Cannondale
43
Matteo Trentin
Etixx - Quick-Step
44
Beñat Intxausti
MOVISTAR
45
Damiano Caruso
Cannondale
46
Pieter Weening
ORICA GREENEDGE
47
Daniele Pietropolli
Lampre Merida
48
Gert Dockx
Lotto - Soudal
49
Daniel Oss
BMC Racing
50
Giairo Ermeti
Androni Giocattoli
51
Alex Dowsett
MOVISTAR
52
Paul Martens
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
53
Salvatore Puccio
Team Sky
54
Tobias Ludvigsson
Giant - Alpecin
55
Luke Durbridge
ORICA GREENEDGE
56
Tiago Machado
TREK FACTORY RACING
57
Brett Lancaster
ORICA GREENEDGE
58
Sacha Modolo
Bardiani Valvole
59
Francesco Bongiorno
Bardiani Valvole
60
Frederik Veuchelen
Vacansoleil
61
Johan Le Bon
FDJ
62
Juan José Cobo
MOVISTAR
63
Maarten Tjallingii
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
64
Danny Pate
Team Sky
65
Brian Bulgaç
Lotto - Soudal
66
Ricardo Mestre
Euskaltel
67
Sergio Henao
Team Sky
68
Wilco Kelderman
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
69
José Herrada
MOVISTAR
70
Fabio Aru
ASTANA PRO
71
Filippo Pozzato
Lampre Merida
72
Manuel Belletti
AG2R LA MONDIALE
73
Franco Pellizotti
Androni Giocattoli
74
Evgueni Petrov
TINKOFF SAXO
75
José Serpa
Lampre Merida
76
Stef Clement
LOTTO NL - JUMBO
77
Michal Golas
Etixx - Quick-Step
78
Francisco Ventoso
MOVISTAR
79
Dominique Rollin
FDJ
80
Serge Pauwels
Etixx - Quick-Step
81
Pablo Lastras
MOVISTAR
82
Oscar Gatto
Vini Fantini
83
Julien Vermote
Etixx - Quick-Step
84
Christian Meier
ORICA GREENEDGE
85
Miguel Mínguez
Euskaltel
86
Robert Kišerlovski
TREK FACTORY RACING
87
Giampaolo Caruso
Katusha
88
Fabio Sabatini
Cannondale
89
Lars Bak
Lotto - Soudal
90
Guillaume Bonnafond
AG2R LA MONDIALE
91
Edoardo Zardini
Bardiani Valvole
92
Roberto Ferrari
Lampre Merida
0
Mauro Santambrogio
Vini Fantini