World Championships

Schedule

Women
Heptathlon - Final
Jessica Ennis-Hill
A 22/08
Heptathlon 100m Hurdles - Heats
Nadine Visser
A 22/08
Shot Put - Qualification
Christina Schwanitz
A 22/08
Heptathlon High Jump - Heats
Katarina Johnson-Thompson
A 22/08
1500m - Heats
Genzebe Dibaba
A 22/08
Heptathlon Shot Put - Heats
Nafissatou Thiam
P 22/08
Triple Jump - Qualification
Gabriela Petrova
P 22/08
Shot Put - Final
Christina Schwanitz
P 22/08
Heptathlon 200m - Heats
Katarina Johnson-Thompson
P 22/08
Heptathlon Long Jump - Heats
Claudia Salman-Rath
A 23/08
100m - Preliminary Round
A 23/08
400m Hurdles - Heats
Cassandra Tate
A 23/08
Heptathlon Javelin Throw - Heats
Sofía Yfantídou
A 23/08
100m - Heats
Tori Bowie
A 23/08
Heptathlon 800m - Heats
Claudia Salman-Rath
P 23/08
1500m - Semifinal
Genzebe Dibaba
P 23/08
Pole Vault - Qualification
Fabiana Murer
A 24/08
Discus Throw - Qualification
Denia Caballero
A 24/08
3000m Steeplechase - Heats
Habiba Ghribi
A 24/08
400m - Heats
Stephenie McPherson
A 24/08
400m Hurdles - Semifinal
Zuzana Hejnová
P 24/08
Triple Jump - Final
Caterine Ibargüen
P 24/08
100m - Semifinal
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
P 24/08
10000m - Final
Vivian Cheruiyot
P 24/08
100m - Final
Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
P 24/08
Discus Throw - Final
Denia Caballero
P 25/08
400m - Semifinal
Allyson Felix
P 25/08
1500m - Final
Genzebe Dibaba
P 25/08
Hammer Throw - Qualification
Anita Wlodarczyk
A 26/08
800m - Heats
Marina Arzamasova
A 26/08
Pole Vault - Final
Yarisley Silva
P 26/08
200m - Heats
Dina Asher-Smith
P 26/08
400m Hurdles - Final
Zuzana Hejnová
P 26/08
3000m Steeplechase - Final
Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi
P 26/08
High Jump - Qualification
Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch
A 27/08
5000m - Heats
Almaz Ayana
A 27/08
Long Jump - Qualification
Ivana Španovic
A 27/08
100m Hurdles - Heats
Brianna Rollins
A 27/08
Hammer Throw - Final
Anita Wlodarczyk
P 27/08
200m - Semifinal
Dina Asher-Smith
P 27/08
800m - Semifinal
Melissa Bishop
P 27/08
400m - Final
Allyson Felix
P 27/08
20km Walk - Final
Hong Liu
A 28/08
Javelin Throw - Qualification
Christin Hussong
P 28/08
100m Hurdles - Semifinal
Danielle Williams
P 28/08
Long Jump - Final
Tianna Bartoletta
P 28/08
200m - Final
Dafne Schippers
P 28/08
100m Hurdles - Final
Danielle Williams
P 28/08
4 x 400m Relay - Heats
United States
A 29/08
4 x 100m Relay - Heats
Jamaica
A 29/08
High Jump - Final
Maria Lasitskene
P 29/08
800m - Final
Marina Arzamasova
P 29/08
4 x 100m Relay - Final
Jamaica
P 29/08
Marathon - Final
Mare Dibaba
A 30/08
Javelin Throw - Final
Katharina Molitor
P 30/08
5000m - Final
Almaz Ayana
P 30/08
4 x 400m Relay - Final
Jamaica
P 30/08